London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,543 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,543 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Neeta Verma

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sweeny

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Xuemei Yan

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Terisa Quail

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jenifer Cameron

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Robert Johnstone

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. McGraw

Department English/Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Penny Green

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

D Waxler

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Gill

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Marcus Hamlin

Department Geography
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Brad Cassidy

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Bossman

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Yocheved Simon

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Emma Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Stuart White

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ogbonna

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tim Garrard

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Frank Roberts

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mrs. Furman

Department Work Related Learning
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Simon Baylor

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Nicola Taylor

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Stephen Morris

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Manyu Sood

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bouquet

Department Business Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Nese Kuzucu

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Wolsinski

Department History
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Laurie Grover

Department Design And Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Teage

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

J Scott

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. De silva

Department History
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Nick Thorborn

Department History
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowsell

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Salaria

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Howl

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Daniel Charlton

Department Psychology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Michaela Hudson

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Benstead

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michelle Alcide

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Gillian Low

Department Manufacturing
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Numaan Ahmed

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sarpong

Department Technology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Miss Stavrinides

Department Art And Design
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Ruthven

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Patrick Lanigan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

David Denchfield

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Asma Khatun

Department Communication Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Faulkner

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Blanche Southern

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peter O'shea

Department Technology
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Eion Rocks

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Katare

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Raf Bidassy

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Rana

Department Science
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Nicola Rogers

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alex Miller

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

. k McMillan

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

P Savani

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Sinclair

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Veronica Riley

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Neeman

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Chris Barker

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Levent Husnu

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Hannah Freman

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

John Atkin

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Marshfile

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jennifer Philis

Department French
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Durkin

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Davis

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Anna Nolan

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Rob Holt

Department Performing Arts
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ben Prestney

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Wong

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Michelle Gerken

Department History
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Abdul Qayyum

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mrs. James

Department Performing Arts
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Lynsay Houston

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fletcher

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Amanda Welford

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Victoria Edga

Department English
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

ManLike Woody

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Fielding

Department Languages
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Deborah Gibbs

Department Performing Arts
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Rachel Clarke

Department Performing Arts
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Katy Littlefield

Department Geography
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Laura Wilson

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Proctor

Department Performing Arts
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Chandler

Department French
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Egon Liepa

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Music
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Farrell

Department Geography
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Django Melly

Department Vice Principal
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Johal

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Bettina Von arnim

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Panton

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Olives

Department Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

G Farrar

Department Mathematics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Paola Ingrao

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom
Page 192 of 422