London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,474 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,474 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Liam Doyle

Department Design And Technology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Dr. Ishti

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Khawaja Zafar

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Angela Laventure

Department Not Specified
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Pavey

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Fiona Giles

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Louise Goldsmith

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Tracy Hodgson

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ed Bowden

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ross Munro

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Si Ali

Department Art And Design
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Pat McLintock

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Wendy Coakley

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Robin Hanson

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Barwell

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Knight

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Frasier

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Linda Artuur

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ross

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hill

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Syed Islam

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sarah Shirley

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Sam Kendall

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mark Finnermore

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Cade

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Laura Ayley

Department Geography
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Donna Clark

Department Art And Design
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Young

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Miss Cook

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Phillip Stone

Department Business Studies
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kate Perryman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Beverly Perin

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Carol Thurston

Department Learning Support
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Vanessa Kidson

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Course

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Philip West

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Cooper

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Evan Rule

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hoffman

Department Health And Social Care
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jessica Joyce

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Onac

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Barton

Department Food Technology
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Jane Haldenby

Department Media Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Godwin

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Judith Birkett

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cordara

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Pete Woods

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Eddie Smith

Department Mathematics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Dr. Yden

Department Not Specified
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lamb

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Feuille

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Karen Collins

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Holly Fooks

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Brookman

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

March

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Sprice

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nicole Rowson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jennifer Bradley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Veronique Sterno

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Verda

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Larna Merceer

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Emily Coates

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Deri O'Regan

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Drew

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tania York

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Alistair Smith

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Roger Reeves

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

John Walter

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Matthew Tassel

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Johnathon Venner

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Suzan Wallace

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Helise Martin

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Simon Payne

Department Mathematics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Troy Nielson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Pam Bernstein

Department History
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Julie Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Viloria

Department German
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Marriot-clarke

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Andrew Perry

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Fenn

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Natalie Leppard

Department Dance
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Racheal Harker

Department Art And Design
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnson

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Alexis Williams

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jenny Castledine

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Emma Aspey

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gajia

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Madame Banks

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rami Barakat

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Darren Wilkins

Department Business Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kieron Norris

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hodges

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Miss Lomax

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Neuburger

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Max Evens

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gumbrell

Department Physics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mary Joannou

Department Learning Support
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Marie Woods

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom
Page 190 of 423