London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,591 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,591 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Aylett

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Melanie Powell

Department Art And Design
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Perks

Department Science/Biology/Design And Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Lyndon Budd

Department English
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Mr. Ean

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

King Arthor

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Lindsay Irvine

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Noel Sturt

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

David Ellington

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Kenneth Durham

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Robert Clarke

Department History
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Short

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Justin Smith

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

James Cannon

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Sam Adams

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sarah Balsdon

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Garvey

Department Mathematics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Varley

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Hyland

Department Religion
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Richard Symes

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Dan Allen

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Terry Gladis

Department Not Specified
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Michael Tugwell

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Noel Buckley

Department Physical Education
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

M Kelsey

Department Geography
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Eileen Dye

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Basra

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Noeleen Murphy

Department History
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Tania Weithers

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Victoria Mandizha

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Francis

Department French
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

H Blake

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Andrew Carter

Department Science
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Fisher Dilke

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Johnny Anglais

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Mills

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Boyce

Department
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jane Parkes

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Adewale

Department History
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Evelyn Minatchy

Department Not Specified
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Maric

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Pettigrew

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Matthew Gallagher

Department Physics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Geography
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Likhon Muhammad

Department Physics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Akesse

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Hadley

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Eva Mott-thornton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Darren Smith

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lorraine O'Brien

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Nicole Ranson

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Timothy Gerig

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Neil Hamblin

Department Psychology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Ross

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Caroline Afford

Department Dance
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Goodwin

Department History
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Bishop

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Saminder Babra

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Damian Brooks

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Patrick Glavin

Department History
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Lucia Scarantino

Department French
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Adam Tweddle

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Brian Jones

Department Classical Studies
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Andrew McBroom

Department History
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Wendy Malseed

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Iain Elsby

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jim Parish

Department History
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Werner Hefer

Department Humanities
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Miss Maljee

Department Information And Communication Technology/Religious Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Pindoria

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Joanna Rourke

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Priyankar Prabahkar

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 19 of 422