London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,510 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,510 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Flo Khan

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Alison Finlay

Department Spanish
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sarah louise Kidger

Department Learning Support
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Adil Yazdani

Department Citizenship
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Carmel Pyne

Department German
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Parul Hussain

Department Biology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Josh Peters

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Monique Berry

Department Citizenship
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Oliver Wharton

Department Physics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Persaud

Department Mathematics
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Alan Mesfin

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Denise Jarrett

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tracey Sudgen

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

S Sutton

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Hanak

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

P Lewinson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mick Levens

Department Archaeology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Geanina Luca

Department Social Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Eli Myers

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Bentson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Lee

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Kirsten Daley

Department Spanish
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Parmar

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Masara

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jannatul Furzanna

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Alex Wood

Department Physics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Miss Occi

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Kerrie Bevan

Department Physical Education
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Ms. Halford

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Denise Freeman

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Z Drewett

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

N Lavelle

Department Music
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Emma Payler

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

John Lee

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Kristine Pratt

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Yukesh Gurung

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

R Broomfield

Department Music
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sarah Kerr-dineen

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Banks

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Aubrey

Department Mathematics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Dacey

Department History
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Tom Dorman

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Martin MacFadyen

Department Social Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ken Pearce

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jennifer Ashe

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Jenner

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Adeogun

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Damon George

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Alex Birks-agnew

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ruman Basi

Department Psychology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rachel Sharman

Department Art And Design
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

A Dave

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ebenezer Atejowale

Department Design And Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Camilla Burdett

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Madame Glundi

Department French
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Marta Ciechanowicz

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Dena Vanstone

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Danielle Moore

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Adam Tansley

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Steve Lovegrove

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Joanne WIlliams

Department Business
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Fiona Meyers

Department Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

J Conway

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Fiona Foreman

Department Religion
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Michael Behan

Department Sociology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Gilroy

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mister Humphreys

Department History
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Percy Pickering

Department Math
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Siva Sivasamy

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Severin Christophe

Department French
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Alison White

Department Citizenship
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marcin Kukurowski

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Helen Gregory

Department Mathematics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitchel

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Katie Mouland

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Sues Phelen

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A Clarke

Department Accounting
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Pranit Dhokia

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Fleur Delany

Department Accounting
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Lauren Melvin

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Ligtbowne

Department History
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mira Kumar

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jocylene Rapinac

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Joe The caretaker

Department Engineering
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

David Morgan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Yorolemou

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Martin St john

Department Mathematics
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Rachel Mordan

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dr. Porter

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mike French

Department French
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Matthew Watson

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Hari Denton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jasper Green

Department Chemistry
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Andy Marchant

Department Biology
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Brian Daly

Department Biology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sean Curley

Department Business
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Melissa Clarke

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Patel

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mister Henshaw

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Dalkafouki

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 181 of 422