London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,539 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,539 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kate Dean

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Martin Brown

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ottavia Olivero

Department Classical Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Debbie Baldwin

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rose Gedney

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kate Tanswell

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Philip Coley

Department Science
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Marion Gillis

Department Science
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Brendan Gormally

Department Physical Education
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

R Lansiquot

Department Physical Education
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Leslie Newbury

Department Mathematics
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Dr. Stavrou

Department Science
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Adele Rood/Page

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Hart

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Hayes

Department Head/Deputy Head/General Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Mathews

Department
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Bradley

Department Visual Arts
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

E Dibb

Department English
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mary Morris

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mike Harcourt

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jeremy Arnull

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ghani

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Susan Jones

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Paul Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bandarian

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Allyn Blake

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Adrian Frost

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Roger Green

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Richard Michelle

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mark Wardrop

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

James Gilks

Department Chemistry
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Larissa Lapaire

Department Languages
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

K. Dolman

Department History
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

N Noorani

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Matthew Evered

Department Languages
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Seetal Patel

Department Chemistry
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Janice Cameron

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Gurinder Wadhwa

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Andy Ainley

Department Science
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Keith Yarker

Department
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Darnell Fine

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Axel Forrester

Department Architecture
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Miss Akiki

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Laidlaw

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Freddy Cardozo

Department Math
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ben Collyer

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Francis Dacey

Department History
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Michal Foley

Department Classics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sarah Tunnicliff

Department Law
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Darren Barker.

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Murphy

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cook

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

D Gaya

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

David Black

Department Music
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

R Duhig

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jane Cobb

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sophie Kirkaldy

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Meghan Maloney

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Miss Joseph

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sukhjivan Kaur

Department Economics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Christine Simpson

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Pedro Virgili

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Secommbe

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Felicity Jordan

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Kostiuk

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Onions

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rahman

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Thorpe

Department Physical Education/Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ali

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Morrell

Department Media Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Geraldine Higgins

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Colin Smith

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

David Jacob

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Anne Ardis

Department Math
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Brewster

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Caroline Osborne

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Wilson

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sean Heslop

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Joanna Korzinek

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Katy Neal

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

S. Rehlon

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dr. Slade

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Hayes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Michael Jukojc

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

S Kaur

Department Geography
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marchant

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Collin Matheson

Department Geography
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spencer

Department French/Italian
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Afford

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ms. Kanji

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ian Kench

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Chris Marvin

Department Electronics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Merry Sanders

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Guluam Sarwar

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Short

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Dutton

Department Media Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jane Leese

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom
Page 128 of 422