London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,543 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,543 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jimmy Maddison

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Parmer

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sonal Patel

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Rayat

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lee Campbell

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Hakenbroch

Department Art And Design
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Leora Menahem

Department Languages
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Greaves

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

M Lee

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Bob Mignot

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dunstan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Gilmore

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Patterson

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Hannah Chamberlain

Department Sociology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Eileen Poh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Thomas Taylor

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Geeta Rai

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Sumun

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Hollie Dunn

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Dan Bethell

Department Design And Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Diane Pennant

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Doctor Gilbert

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Hamnet

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Forman

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Hemmings

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Deborah Gibbs

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Gavin Iveson

Department English
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Jo Rowley-jones

Department Music
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Graham Ryder

Department Biology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Ms. Banton

Department Food Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jo Whatling

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Denise Flusky

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vishan Singh

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ami Ladds

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Daniel Quarton

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Andrew Brown

Department History
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Natalie Gray

Department History
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Anila Saund

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Asif Shiekh

Department Mathematics
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Charlotte Healy

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Kevin Paradise

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rohan Cross

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Taunque None

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

S Turner

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pauline Williams

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Burton

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Towns

Department Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Stuart Henderson

Department Music
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Byrne

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

A Marsham

Department Classics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alison Daniels

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Damien Garnett

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Currie

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Elliott

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Perrit

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Darvill

Department Music
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mia Lloyd

Department Citizenship
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Abdel Abubakr

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

E Geraghty

Department French
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Kate MacPherson

Department History
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Alistar McLellan

Department Psychology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Morgan

Department Geography
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Quintin Beer

Department Music
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Ruth Betts

Department Biology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Chapman

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

E Eymin

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Gunzi

Department Geography
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

. C Jackson

Department Biology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Eliot Maunder

Department Latin
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Barbara Ruben

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Claire Wagner

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Wingfield

Department Physics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

John Littler

Department Business Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jeanette Ryan

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Christian Taylor

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ged O'brien

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Hannah Maguire

Department Classical Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Leslie Cripps

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tony Emmerson

Department Chemistry
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Andrew Hayes

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stuart McConnell

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bill Stockwell

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mandy Allum

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mazzeo

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kate Jepson

Department Business Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Turnbull

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Michael Allan

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sean Guhieen

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Molloy

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Shama Ali Khan

Department English
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Katie Hogan

Department Religion
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

D Ramsden

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Seku Sisulu

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Troy Grey

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Higham

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Jack Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Emily Sahakian

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Colley

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom
Page 127 of 422