London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,474 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,474 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Alison Harrow

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hall

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Hon

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Forsyth

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mylene Duke

Department History
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Annabelle Kirk Patrick

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

N Murugan

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gill Chumbley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kim Alexander

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Cowan

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Victoria Robin

Department Geography
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Virginie Vincent

Department French
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Benedict Broadhurst

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Shazia Ahmed

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Humble

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Savva

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Neil Venter

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ben Essenhigh

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Baker

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Janice Tibble

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bar

Department Technology
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Damien Waugh

Department Chemistry
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Anel Meyer

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Metcalfe

Department Citizenship
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Victoria Jackson

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simon Smith

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hayden Ward

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amy Ryman

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Farjado

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomasz Maslona

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Andy Morton

Department Geography
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jane Sames

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Emma Barfield

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sarah Barron

Department Dance
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Alison Davis

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ade Ademola

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Charlotte Eccleshaw

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rita Modi

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Searls

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Millington

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andy Joyce

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Christine Bladon

Department Chemistry
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Tangina Ferdous

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Nicola Freshney

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Martin Clarke

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

David Alder

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Lloyd

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Alder

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Grendon Haines

Department Psychology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

John Budden

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tony Meakin

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Anwar

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bill Jerman

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Luddy

Department Art And Design
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Andrea Stowe

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Virginia Catlin

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Fred Cass

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Miskin

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

David Webb

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jane Dresner

Department Media Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Kirby

Department Work Related Learning
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kingston Koo

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Selsdon

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Florand Sandrine

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gordon Silva

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Phil Smith

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tim Gartside

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Patricia Henry

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Parish

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Judge

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tom Mooney

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

B Honapy

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

A Rees

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Chichon

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Greaves

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Bill Waite

Department Mathematics
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Spurin

Department Music
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Robert Paul

Department Psychology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Quillfeldt

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Giles Bird

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kieran McLaughlin

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Barbara Tinn

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mehmet Halil

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Powell

Department Psychology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Carter

Department Japanese
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ian Rusha

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Andrew Sievwright

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

C Barker

Department Science/Mathematics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Heath

Department French
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michelle Gibbins

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hardy

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Donna Soneji

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Day-haynes

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jensen

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Stephen Strowger

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Aidan Richardson

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Colette Morgan

Department History
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom
Page 122 of 423