London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,583 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,583 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Sofat

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Imran Ahmed

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Theresa Ezekpo

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fiona Ramano

Department Education
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Nick Gaskell

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Milford

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paolo Canonica

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenny Glasson

Department History
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Jason Bosse

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Devendra

Department Biology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Rainey

Department Spanish
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Whittemore

Department Accounting
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mark Aldridge

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Brian McGuiness

Department Business Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Justin Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Henry Balkwill

Department Religion
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davenport

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Helen Southwood

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jennifer Winters

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mark Gearey

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Paul Froment

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nita Patel

Department Chemistry
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Corkery

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Graco

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Olivia Waldron

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sophia East

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Louise Dobson

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Foroozan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Oswin

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss MacAnn

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Deidre Maguire

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alison Mcgrandles

Department Physical Education
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Timothy Fox

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Jessica Hill

Department Performing Arts
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Liberty Kathro

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Kassapian

Department Headmaster
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Charlotte May

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Chamberlain

Department Philosophy
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Lukaczynski

Department Languages
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Helen Anthony

Department Headmaster
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Chris Lyons

Department Geography
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Simon Manhare

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Kat Portou

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Wickenden

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Aaron Deary

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ahmed

Department Biology
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Elvira Campione

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Liam Stewart

Department Visual Arts
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Najjar

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Akin

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Beñat San Sebastián

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Peter Tweedale

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Yousaf

Department Languages
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Susie Miller

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Terelle

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Roullin

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Abbs

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Lightfoot

Department Physics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Hinal Bhudia

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Fisher

Department Design And Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Angus Marsden

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ms. Stapleton

Department Psychology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson-Dvis

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Rod Truant

Department Humanities
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

RICHARD BROAD

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Roslyn McKendry

Department Biology
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

William Wassell

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Cooney

Department Chemistry
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Shane Togher

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Alice Jeans

Department English
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Neha Palta

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

N Moitra

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Green

Department English
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Harvee Bassan

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Veronica Bradbury

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Joanna Nicholson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Carter

Department Japanese
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Samantha Bendon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bill Jerman

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Rani Makkar

Department Music/Art And Design
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sasha Hamidi

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Liz Evett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Laura Gann

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spreadbourgh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jo Bolton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rebecca McGruther

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Boyd

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Aidan Richardson

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Roger Williams

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Solomon

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Tim Gartside

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Michelle Gibbins

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Emily Orfali

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Charlotte Owens

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hughie Stein

Department Citizenship
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tony Meakin

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

John Payne

Department History
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Hannah De la grense

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Abi Falola

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jake McIntosh

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom
Page 118 of 422