London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,511 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,511 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Harriet Crawford

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ben Gould-ellia

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Simon Cooper

Department Art And Design
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Philip Coe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Anthony Langdon

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

John Reid

Department Design And Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jo Sanders

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Playford

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Neil Dhanda

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Downey

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Craig Noble

Department Physical Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ms. Watters

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Katie Hillis

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Gillian Musgrave.

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Deborah Castle

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Corsten

Department History
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Marx

Department Spanish
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Sullivan

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Naiomi Tamakloe

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Meegan Ballantyne

Department Geography
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Griffiths

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Prior

Department Media Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Middleton

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marren

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mark Fisher

Department Design And Technology
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Michael Wickles

Department Psychology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Richard Harris

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sue Pryor

Department Head/Deputy Head/Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Diane Antoine

Department Design And Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Linton

Department Art And Design
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

M Watts

Department English
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

M Nalewajko

Department Mathematics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

J Foley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Angela Conron

Department Computer Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ford

Department Latin
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mc Connen

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Holly Sutcliffe

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Turner

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Soibelmann

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Colin Porter

Department Mathematics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Frost

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Rowbottom

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Glenn Allen

Department Music
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Russell Langrish

Department Design And Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hamlett

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michelle Bridges

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Chris Forrest

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Georgia Alexandra

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oster

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Sue Lloyd child

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Angela Foxwell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Peter Crook

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Sheperd

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ball

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mandy Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nick House

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Denton

Department History
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. McEnroe

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Nichola Miller

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacKay

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Yatish Parmar

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Channer

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

David Simmon(battyman)

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Liam Stevens

Department Business Studies/Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Christine Jaeggi

Department Not Specified
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Yolanda German

Department Spanish
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mr. Bolton

Department Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

David Preece

Department English
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Nick Corner

Department Law
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mario Massimino

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Peter Hyman

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

David Pollicut

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Florence Adetoye

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pete Watson

Department Media Studies
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Wolmarans

Department Mathematics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Laird

Department Geography
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Olu Awofadeju

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Carr

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Stella Campbell

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Gregory

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Sarah Mordecai

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Debbie Mouser

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Papoola

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. McCarthy

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charles Cole

Department Music
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Toby Kirkby

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Wharton

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Anita Money

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sheikh oomar

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Silk

Department
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Brian D'arcy

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Nicolas Stebbings

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

D Collins

Department Languages
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

M Sidhu

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

C Daley

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tom Currie

Department Physical Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Knight

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dr. Jackson

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rodrigues Rodrigues

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 116 of 422