London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,056 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,056 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Daniel Grinter

Department
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Shaki Mejloumian

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Graham Bunting

Department Design And Technology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Judi Armstrong

Department Mathematics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Neil Basu

Department Math
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Garrett Hinebauch

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Bill Kenney

Department Science
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Stephan Potchatek

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mario Rojas

Department Languages
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Joey Sinriech

Department Mathematics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Vincent Knight

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Nina Kochhar

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Walton

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Bull

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Divyesh Patel

Department Physics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jacinta Appleby

Department Art And Design
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Melanie Cambridge

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Richard Evans

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sarah Savage

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

James Diver

Department Latin
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Sharman

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Wojtek Poza

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Katie Mullooly

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Lake

Department
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Kay Le marquand

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Bradley Charlotte

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Connie Gotze

Department German
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Giselle Van rheede

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Pim

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

A Ingall

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

N Pandya

Department Computer Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Franz

Department History
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Holbrock

Department Food Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Phillip Abbott

Department Economics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nick Denman

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Radha Kanji

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Richard Venables

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Chetna Shah

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Angela Simons

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Daniel Hennesey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Miah

Department Computer Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dominic Smith

Department History
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Gavin Griffiths

Department English
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Lynne MacMahon

Department German
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Layla Meadows

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Richard Martin

Department Classical Studies
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Noriko Watts

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Nigel D'Cruz

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Jordan Bell

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Banner

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Elena

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gemma Barlow

Department Biology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Rick Bodenham

Department Physical Education
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

O'connor

Department Art And Design
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

D.s Smith

Department Design And Technology/English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Clare Ward

Department Sociology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Isobel Condon

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carolina Dunbar

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marguerite Toulemonde

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Gorwood

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lee Arnold

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Finbar Little

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Wood

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Brian Duggan

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Davis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andy Beard

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Paul Williams

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Tony Julian-Ottie

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Loise Kuilenburg

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bernard Hughes

Department Music
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Dennis Canty

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Clarke Williams

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steven Hodges

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tresea Dunbar

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Raffray

Department Not Specified
College
Hillcrest Road, London, Greater London W5 2JL, United Kingdom

Dipti Patel

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Matthew Farley

Department Chemistry
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Keith Oak

Department Geology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katrina Long

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Kennedy

Department Computer Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Fillingham

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ghayur

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Simon Pickering

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Moynihan

Department Sociology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Caroline Foster

Department Music
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Christopher Aston

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Grey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jay Spriggs

Department Physical Education
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Peres da costa

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. King

Department Art And Design/Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

S Ruhgani

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Rhodes

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Driscoll

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Alex Wylie

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Peter Perdue

Department Design And Technology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom
Page 77 of 422