London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,109 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
7%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,109 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dr. Ferguson

Department Mathematics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Adam Norton

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jennings

Department Geography
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

L Shaw

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Rebecca Poole

Department German
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sue Woad

Department Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Judith Coghlan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Watts

Department Health And Social Care
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Brown

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Freda Lord

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

D Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Margaret Fox

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Damian Cullen

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nala Kuganathan

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Matilda Paulete

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Madeleine Casey

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Bernice McCabe

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Jennifer Kung

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Luftig

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Stewart Hay

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Catherine Acker

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Clare Dawson

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lydia Biriotti

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Pieri

Department Economics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Byrne Joanna

Department Physical Education
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Dow

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Kehoe

Department Sociology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Phil Mazur

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kash Madhani

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Albert

Department Spanish
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Pearl Williams

Department History
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Lowry

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Norman Leavy

Department Music
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Yvonne Kaminski

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lucy Manikon

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

K Sually

Department Psychology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jay Naidoo

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Alison

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

/mrs Tyndall

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hassan Ali

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Patrick Tubridy

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Dave Reuben

Department Art And Design
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Roger O'Brien

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Neil Mackinnon

Department Biology
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Charles Fillingham

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Rebecca Barnes

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Will Dunlop

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Phillipa Prince

Department Art And Design
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Phil Crampton

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Roxanne Flemmings

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Deborah Murphy

Department Sociology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Claire Jabra

Department Physical Education
College
Hillcrest Road, London, Greater London W5 2JL, United Kingdom

Joe Allit

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jan Kusionwicz

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Fisher

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kevin Burke

Department Headmaster
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Kim Jobling

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Roy Askoolum

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neil Davda

Department Physics
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Bateman

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Saira Golamgouse

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lucy Dias

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nathan Cartar

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sid McMinn

Department English
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Dave McLaughlin

Department Sociology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

A Langerman

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Collins

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Batsheva Burns

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Onofrio Virciglio

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Chaudhary

Department Science/Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Allen Moseley

Department English
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Zoe Bickell

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. O'brien (was there 20 yrs ago)

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Simone Meister

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amy Fletcher

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Barnard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Langley

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Emma Leslie

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jesse Hershkowitz

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Bijan Omrani

Department Classics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Catriona Charman

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Brendan Mahoney

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Elliott

Department Mathematics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Andrew Hammond

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

G Tommaso

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jackie Ellender

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Paul Motion

Department Mathematics
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Robbert Mahon

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Emma Lodato

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

H Mohan

Department Not Specified
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Chloe Snelling

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Marak Marinyack

Department Not Specified
College
Hillcrest Road, London, Greater London W5 2JL, United Kingdom

Mark Renner

Department Economics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Michelle Carter saunders

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Brooker

Department Not Specified
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Roy Tonkin

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Charles Payne

Department History
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Nesha Kausmally

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Austin

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom
Page 69 of 422