London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,032 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,032 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Pepper

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Rajeev Bhalsod

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jun Yang-Williams

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Waffi Hussein

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Gary Hardiman

Department Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Rogers

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Laura Nash

Department German
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Berry

Department Not Specified
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Amoo Gottfried

Department Science
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Tutty

Department Physical Education
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Morar

Department Science/English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Khan

Department Philosophy
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Chubakka Anderson

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Daniel Read

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Ionie Young

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Baldeep Kaur

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Donna Whalley

Department History
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Hamidon

Department Biology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Danielle Ben-yair

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Ray

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Easter

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Edward Morris

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mansell

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ailsa Henderson

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joe Cole

Department Physics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Graham Lavington

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Iqbal

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chohan

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Christopher Pitt

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Briand

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Grant Shulton

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Grace Edwards

Department Biology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Andrew Ringham

Department Science
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Charlie Harrow

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

A Murray

Department Geography
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Micheal Adoki

Department Religion
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Charlotte Whelehan

Department Physical Education
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Tess Ragusa

Department Geography
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Willan

Department Art
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mrs. Khan

Department Math
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Rebecca Higgs

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Carol Burt

Department Administration
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Nadia Raja

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Ash

Department French
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Metalwork
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Alima

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Martin

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jay or 'jayesh' Halai

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Philip Hills

Department Classical Studies
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Antony Yiacoumi

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Lockett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Stoner

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Russell Ives

Department Physics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Daniela Binacchi

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miss Walia

Department Chemistry
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mark Shaw

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simon May

Department Classics
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Andy Keaney

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Michael Whittaker

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

George Salimbeni

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Mehmet

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Doust

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Niall Flaherty

Department Design & Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Islam

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pemberton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Crissie Carter

Department Music
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Radford

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sharma

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sobia Zaraat

Department Psychology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Claudia Boateng

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Benzama

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Stacey

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Caamano

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Gail Hilder

Department Business Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Royal

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Viggiani

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Olivia Helm

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Nathalie Signeux

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

John Waller

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mel Vangucci

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Alina Enache

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mason

Department Philosophy
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Prohomme

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Hans Bhurruth

Department Physics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Linda Callow

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Lindsay Higton

Department History
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Ibe

Department Physical Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Lloyd

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Jim Noy

Department Math
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. King

Department Mathematics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Fiona Russell

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Rupinder Sidhu

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Kathryn Wilson

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Beth O'Brien

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jay Navaratnam

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sue Cutmore

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Noel Doona

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ellery Taylor

Department Design And Technology
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Bianchi

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rae

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 50 of 423