London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,073 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,073 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Wooley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ali Assadian

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Harrydwar

Department Computer Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Linda Blazeby

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ben Green

Department Geography
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miss Khan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Deborah Gallagher

Department French
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sara Costa

Department History
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Boardman

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Joe McCraith

Department Geography
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Colin Leonard

Department Psychology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Micky Ashworth

Department History
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

T Ogunlade

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Azariah

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas O'Brien

Department History
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Miss Greenwood

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Harstad

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

John Condon

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Moore

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morris

Department English/Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alan Fearnley

Department Economics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Shane Higgs

Department Geography
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brittle

Department Performing Arts/Dance
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Paul Glynn-thomas

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mrs. Adams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Justin Harvey

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Stewart Dudgeon

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Neil Price

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

K Winter

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Tony Blunt

Department Physical Education
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Courtin

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mills

Department History/Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Perks

Department Physics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Nick Fivash

Department Economics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Steve Stone

Department Geography
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Mayo

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Natalie Bard

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Calderon-Nurmi

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bezalel

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jean Kyrke-Smith

Department Latin
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Goodwin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Richard Paul

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Donna Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Saiful Islam

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Suranyi

Department Music
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Simon Christian

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alan Chadwick

Department Classics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Nick Magreola

Department Biology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Carmel Murray-Gates

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Berg

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Lim

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Paul Clarke

Department Mathematics
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Val Sanger

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom
Page 5 of 422