London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,032 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,032 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Aysha Muhammad

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Poly

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Carter

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Sergeant

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Yeats

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Skeates

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rob Chee-a-tow

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Arnold

Department Design And Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Craig Crossley

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Samantha Kalinoe

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rhiannon Litterick

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ian Brown

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Lipkin

Department Physics/Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss McLaughlin

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ms. Carroll

Department Art And Design
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Elgan Prosser

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Murray

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Hussain

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Joy Jordan

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Louis D'arcy

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Albert Wood

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Alex Kingsbury

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

John Barber

Department French
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Jon O'Shea

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Kevin Ralley

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Nick Amy

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Neil Taylor

Department Physical Education
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Nirmal Kang

Department Chemistry
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

David Loffman

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Pat Mingham

Department Chemistry
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jan Perz

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Toby Knights

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Abigail Crampin

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ian Sands

Department Art And Design
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Darren Tyrell

Department Physical Education
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Chanelle Weller

Department Biology
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Peter Allwright

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Robert Deba

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Russel Collins

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christopher Wolsey

Department Government And Politics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A Earling

Department German
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Faizan Nawaz

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Wendy Peaston

Department Food Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

K Manzoor

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kerim Ramadan

Department Math
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lad Ladhani

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miller-smith

Department Spanish
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jean Brennan

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

David Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Corton

Department Chemistry
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Paul McKay

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Angela Williams

Department Sociology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Mullin

Department History
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Mark Hughes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peter Collings

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

T Hathaway

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Bower

Department Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Paul Patrick

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. McNamara

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lisa Pinion

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alan Darby

Department History
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Phillip Hedger

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kevin Gadd

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Samantha Stentiford

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Amanda Peñaranda

Department Spanish
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Von haniel

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Andrea Bidder

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

G Hardy

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Joyce

Department Health And Social Care
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fryer

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Emma Gleadhill

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Wheatly

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnston

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Clark

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Alexander Williams

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tim Dixon

Department Geography
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Elaine Nelson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Carol White

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Robin Launder

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Anmarie Townsend

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Kim Wilson

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mary Davies

Department Citizenship
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom
Page 44 of 423