London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,073 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,073 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Meyer

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nandini Bhagwat

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nicola Harvey

Department Performing Arts
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bracegirdle

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Bulldeath

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Fred Asquith

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

John Davisson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Kelly

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Matovu

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Osborne

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. O' Brian

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rachael Schmidt

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andrew Lewis

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Elfallah

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Dan Ferguson

Department Art And Design/Media Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Lynette Parvez

Department Health And Social Care
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Raquel Vendrell

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Alishaw

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Hartop

Department Design And Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Kenning

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Murtagh

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Booth

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Stubbs

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mike Davis

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roe

Department History
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stratford

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Margaret Fotheringham

Department Latin
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Caroline Powell

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Maureen Chappel

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Joy Bannister

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anne Radelat

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James Hargraves

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ravleen Wasu

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Natalie Alves

Department French
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Jenny Archer

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Simpson

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hendricks

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Gemma Lord

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Colin Hopkins

Department English/Food Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Kasmani

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jackie Greenwood

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Adam Trevelyan

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Tom Carew-hunt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Lee Linale

Department Physical Education
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Simon Darcy

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Dixon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Loraine Soares

Department Chemistry
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Patrick Shea

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Eilis Harron-ponsonby

Department Science
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

John Hudson

Department English
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Ken Zetie

Department Physics
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Atourina Beitverda

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Lucy McAteer

Department Geography
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Buck Herron

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Livia Santos

Department Math
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Jamie Chadwick

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Beatrice Ogantayo

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Louise Miller

Department French
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

James Bowles

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Dr. Clotty

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Gallagher

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Gary Camburn

Department Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Shuttleworth

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Owen Brian-williams

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Zaheed Sherwani

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Michael Watson

Department Art And Design
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Couling

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Adrian Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kate Wratten

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gregg Morrison

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Lavell

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jackie Bashford

Department Physical Education
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Arden

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Angelique Jones

Department Geography
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

D Carmichael

Department Citizenship
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mark Feltham

Department Math
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Graeme Hunter

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Hani Baluch

Department Design And Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Helen Gothard

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Emes

Department Biology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Nigel Crowe

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paddy Turner

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Moran

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Serbat

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Acrise Faulkner

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Thompson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tara O'connor

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Rebbeca Norman

Department Chemistry
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Christopher Tanfield

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Matthew Toothe

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Bernard Tynan

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Dan Stent

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Annie Phillips

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ruddick

Department Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

J Caplan

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom
Page 41 of 422