London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,063 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,063 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Charlie Bradford

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Semambo

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Samuel Ofori

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mursel Joseph

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gillies

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Danie; 'cliff richard' Hand

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. MacDonald

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Legenic

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mel Luschin

Department German
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Sison

Department Design And Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ellie Smith

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Naidoo

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Simons

Department Food Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Claire Jamieson

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. More

Department Science
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Nilaweera

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sarah Harding

Department Physical Education
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Rajeth Rajathurai

Department Archaeology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Watts

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dina Shah

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alison Dawding

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Julia Simpson

Department Food Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Vadarkis

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

George Lazenby

Department Accounting
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Zemora

Department Art And Design
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Rhead

Department Biology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hopkins

Department Physical Education
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Conroy

Department Mathematics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

James English

Department Physics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Currie

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bob Smith-jones

Department Typewriting
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rowan Barry

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Elliott

Department Mathematics
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Jo Gee

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Janet Tapper

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anderson McKenzie

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barry

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spooner

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Angela Barwell

Department German
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jagraj Grewal

Department Learning Support
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jemimah Adjei

Department Not Specified
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wakefield

Department French
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. North

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Farthing

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pryce

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tristan James

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chana

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Kelly

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Q Iqbal

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Wideload Williamson

Department Physics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Denis Nichols

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Frnijz Frnijz

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dhghut Dhghut

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Reyspww Reyspww

Department Law
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Wwjgwrqi Wwjgwrqi

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ddzmyoc Ddzmyoc

Department Visual Arts
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Lidya Gibson

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Paul Dillon

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ogidi Ohun

Department History
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Anil Nagar

Department Accounting
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ji Bjhb

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Kate Birch

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Chloe Berry

Department Archaeology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Palmer

Department Music
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

S Tupid

Department Career Guidance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Krish Bala

Department Sociology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Son lee Kim lee pyo

Department Japanese
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Indiko Torak

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Igungivyougudsex

Department Physics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Monaghan

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jane Monk

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Alison Kelly

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jon Langy bwoooooooooooi

Department Economics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Sauti

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dami Owoeye

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Amar Patel

Department Japanese
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gemma Walters

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Turner

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Tony Grant

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amanda Chandler

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

John Rowley

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Katie Lester

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

MacKnamara

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Margrat Allot

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Cacace

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Riggs

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ewen Dobbin

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Dr. Ysdale

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Steph Hughes

Department Dance
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Kathy Zebian

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mme Tiger

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sam Cox

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Annette Rowland

Department Spanish
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Joseph Proctor

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrea Law

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Evelyn Amer

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Leanne Macdonald

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Dave Smart

Department Counselor
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hard MC Khanage

Department Music
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom
Page 396 of 422