London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,031 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,031 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Imelda Pneinusew

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jhonston

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Elizibeth Lee

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mary Bancroft

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Clare McMahon

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sruchti Panchal

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Flannery

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brueten

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Whittaker

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ms. Gredal

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Craig Evason

Department Citizenship
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Helen Clubb

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alan Cormack

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Morley

Department Art And Design
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Deighton

Department Economics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ricky Clements

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Renee Hogan

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Linda Cohen

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paula Marsh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stuart

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Loftman

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Petch

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charles Peacock

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Willams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Joe Hartley

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Danielle Thom

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Henry

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Papaiauno

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Kathryn Stephens

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Radmila Petrovic

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lisa Cain

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mirza

Department Physics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Slag Bau

Department Spanish
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Steven Oxford

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Caroline McCartney

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Vinagori

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

J Latimer

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mir

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Brown morris

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Barrinton Ledgister

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Armando Alemander

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Kotzur

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rebecca Ling

Department Geography
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Paula English

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Collins

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Phil Cross

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Smyrke

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Linda O'keefe

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Rolls

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Street

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Samual

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kevin Dunne

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

King

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Janine Richman

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Najera

Department Spanish
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Madam Vlad

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samatha Peters

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Hopgood

Department Mathematics
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Begum

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Threadgold

Department Economics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Sanderson

Department Geography
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Madame Kuehl

Department German
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Pipa Hawken

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Doe

Department Dance
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dafydd Humphreys

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Green

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dr. Michael

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Doctor Shagalampost

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Frough Gladstone

Department German
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jones Jones

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ndunga

Department Business Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Junaid Shakoor

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Georgia Rawlings

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Wendy Watkins

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Miss Watson

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Madame Garro

Department French
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Alfie Gibbons

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kambalu

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Muhammad Isalm

Department Food Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Samuel Forey

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Walsh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ruth Nash

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sam Fraser

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Billie ann Chapman

Department Citizenship/Irish/Gaeilge
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lauren Keenan

Department Citizenship
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Dr. Iver

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Shirley Sullivan

Department Learning Support
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Gnajrhflzt Sdrodkfersgfkdmmfo

Department Accounting
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Jo Bloggs

Department Not Specified
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Norman Barnes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Gives you Wood

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Eggman walter jones smith a O'bo

Department Electronics
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Benjamin Boaki mencer

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Leena Dave

Department Sociology
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Gary Maitland

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Valerie Harewood

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alison Llewelyn

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Daanyal Mahmood

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Hilary Pring

Department Business Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom
Page 392 of 423