London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,031 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,031 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.47, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Imran Imam

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Yogita Lakhani

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Anali Mohayaee

Department Art
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Chloe Monroe

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Valda Pearlman

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Pavel Pejpal

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Joseph Pereira

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Sarah Sephton

Department Vice Principal
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Richard Tunnadine

Department Biology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Barbara White

Department Psychology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Belle Bandell

Department Chemistry
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Mark Butcher

Department Chemistry
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Jonathan Chappell

Department Philosophy
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Judi Falk

Department History
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Marisa Bosa

Department Geography
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Jon Burland

Department Science
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Patrick Derham

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

James Handscombe

Department Principal
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Nora Kettleborough

Department Physics
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Chris Sadler

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Conor Walsh

Department Economics
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Sarah Knollys

Department Headmaster
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Alicia Russell

Department Physical Education
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Ms. Birkett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vorstar

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Alice Cowan

Department General Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Boxer

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Duncan Mason

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Nunn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Lawrence

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ms. Morato

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Phil McCrackin

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Feele Mc rutch

Department Applied Mathematics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Hart

Department Media Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Shulla McMacie

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ali

Department Sociology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. O'connor

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. MacKay

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Saami Kalistan

Department Chemistry
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Casal

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Kay Wattz

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Elaine Platt

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sabrina Siddiq

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris McDermott

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Aparna Kadam

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bipin Kamalia

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christine Franz

Department French
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. L'Anson

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Amy Gibson

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fiergreaves

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ellis

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Luke Berry

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Amanda Raishbrook

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Louise Lewis

Department Science
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Smith Jim

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jennifer Dwek

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jordan Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Bouchard

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Harkirat Mooreen

Department Welsh
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Angela Saunders

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Celia Taylor

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Richard Sutton

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Joanne Treanor

Department Science
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

B Quigley

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

C Raspail

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Mcintyre

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Safi Rawat

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Garry Harrison

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Neelima Kotecha

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Richard Elliot

Department Science
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Lopes

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Sherman

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Chibby Oji

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kennedy

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Andrea Price

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anne Cox

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emmerson

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Diana Nwabanor

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Orenga

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Angela Potts

Department German
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kushner

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Colin Woolliscroft

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Rebbeca Sheldon

Department Geography
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jennie Oconnell

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Lester McGilligan

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Flavell

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Satira Micheals

Department Business Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Janet Farrell

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daley

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bob Wilson

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tucker

Department
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Worgon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Miss Ryan

Department Spanish
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Quacoe

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Jessica Goudge

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 388 of 423