London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,034 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,034 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lionel Finklestein

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Natasha Garbacz

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Michael Jacobs

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Tammy MacAbi

Department Food Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Thereasa May

Department Biology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Shulla McMacie

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mett

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Adam Sagiv

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Philip Stains

Department Media
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Vadarkis

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kay Wattz

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Burj Afetgg

Department Critical Thinking
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Aroyo

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ian Bourne

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

L Misere

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Elizibeth joy Reddy

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Blank Richards

Department Economics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Somets

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Foot Webs

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jonnny boy Wooainhda

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hammond

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jhonston

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

A Monfort

Department Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ndegwa

Department Design & Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Searle

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hart

Department Media Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Robert Lee

Department Anthropology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

MacKinon

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Michelle Marshall

Department Religion
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Katie Parr

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mira Sewell

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kimbo Slice

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rhianne Smiffy

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Krish Bala

Department Sociology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cole

Department Food Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jemma Copeland

Department Social Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Croft

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tejani

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tucker

Department
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Fapahunda

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

John Harrison

Department Typewriting
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Owen Hobbs

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

McSweeney

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Mervyn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Chris Odams

Department Business Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Glen Upcott

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Hamse Ahmed

Department Nursing
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Barron

Department Fine Arts
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Begum

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Bashar Damen

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kga Gardner

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Q Iqbal

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Harlin Jassal

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Robert Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Vicky Kelly

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Larissa Dines

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Lauren Heath

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Andrew Husbands

Department Religion
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Daoud Merchant

Department Music
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. MUZUNDAR

Department Math
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Miss Payne

Department Geography
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Rachel Scott

Department Not Specified
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Kevin Yates

Department Chemistry
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Gladys Berry

Department Headmaster
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Caroline McCartney

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Steven Oxford

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Lind

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Chris Mackin

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Gloria Naylor

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Jenny Sutton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Colin Woolliscroft

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Gokhan Yadirgi

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Niel Flatherty

Department Art
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Foggarty

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ania Norwiki

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Emma Lewis

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sixth form Begum

Department Philosophy
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Corma

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Kohl

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. O'neil

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Cohen

Department Art
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Davies-Joned

Department Fine Arts
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Dorris

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

E Durnien

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jagraj Grewal

Department Learning Support
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Legenic

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Isleworth Syon

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Darren West

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Diana Nwabanor

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Julie Williams

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Delara Begum

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Lisa Cain

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Samuel Ofori

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Radcliff

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Kate Birch

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

David Peat

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Sunny Hill

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Quacoe

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Donelley

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Duart

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 380 of 423