London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,071 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,071 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Degge

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Penelope Sharpe

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Lisa Nolan

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Lingard

Department Accounting
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Chris Taner

Department Dance
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hirst

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Katie Fields

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Terry Peters

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Luke Howells

Department Mathematics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Shaun Collins

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Self

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ferigo Jobnob

Department European Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Healey Judith

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Andrews

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Slade

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Overbeck

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Nagwenya

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Amy Faye

Department Metalwork
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Josh Downes

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Marain Nelson

Department European Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Jones

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Manu Legars

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tracy Beaker

Department Typewriting
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Bigas Digas

Department Latin
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Victoria Bowns

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marylin Braham

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

H Morgan

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gamble

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Adam

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Henry

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sir dudley of sausages Godwin

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Kate Fereday

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Barbara Rodgers

Department Mathematics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Nivasha Jithoo

Department Mathematics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Rachael Read

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Aaron Nicol

Department Chemistry
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Heather Chandler

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Pike

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Karen Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Julia Deery

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

John Pithers

Department Dance
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mulla

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kierian Stokes

Department Japanese
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Loyd

Department Art And Design
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Heidi Langstone

Department History
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Zoe Kirby

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

M Meyers

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sarah Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ironmonger

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Laurence Gambella

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Rock

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ms. McLoghlin

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Lowry

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amy Dicker

Department Geography
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bachelor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Michael Lowry

Department Science
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Rebecca Barlow

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Creyke

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Michel Newman

Department History
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Anthony Owusu

Department Mathematics
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Tara Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

James Young

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Blasiak

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Richard Roberts

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Oona Kelly

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Machala Buckland

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Peter Simmonds

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Viki Grey

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kerbyjohns

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Foran

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vanessa Brzezinska

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

H Cook

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

N'jie

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Murray Sfwe

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Laury

Department French
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Colleen Green

Department Citizenship
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Morris

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Glynn

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Erwin Lu

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mensa

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Smyth

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bristow

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Anne-marie Hope

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Bishop

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Anne Cowie

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sue Stables

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jim Fergusson

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Ringer

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Diane White

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tony Gough

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Cable

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Denise Hyland

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Chana

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Victoria Fitzgerald

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Philip Dawes

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jane Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Silverstone

Department Performing Arts
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Lowe

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Gibbs

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gloria Akisanya

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom
Page 367 of 422