London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,032 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,032 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Chris Shepherd

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Younis

Department Math
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Philip Dawes

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Qasim Nawaz

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

K Lines

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Della valle

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Anna Gibbs

Department Economics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Hugh Bushell

Department Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Andrew 'Rocky' Huxley

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Christine Jacobs

Department Art And Design
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

David Maloney

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Nick Maloney

Department Not Specified
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Daniel Gelderd

Department Mathematics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Lenon

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Benn Wilkinson

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Victoria Fitzgerald

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Peter Morrison

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Roger Barrett

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sue Clarke

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

John Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Seamus Harley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miteyan Patel

Department Dance
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Skinner

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Furlong

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Gilbanks

Department French
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Loyd

Department Art And Design
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sean Spurvey

Department Media Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sam Bowering

Department History
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

G Emini

Department Computer Science
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Tamsin Pearson

Department Art
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Paul Gibbs

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Glyn

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Kilbride

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Papa West

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wiseman

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jamie France

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Manfield

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rory Mansfield

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Truman

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Francis Van Ryssen

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Jarrett

Department Computer Science
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Adele Marlof

Department Art
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ian Seeds

Department Humanities
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Keenan

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Stuart Hill

Department Art And Design
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

James Hope

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Paul Riordan

Department Design And Technology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Tim Smith

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Burns

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Victoria Bowns

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Kilday

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lisa Nolan

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Badger

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Craven

Department Agricultural Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julia Landon

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Claire Lowry

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joe Bloggs

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hugh

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Latto

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alexandra Morton

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Riches

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rebekah Stone

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Victoria Trinder

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Benaroch

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Martin Garman

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gilles Petel

Department Philosophy
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Quere-lafougere

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ribery

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Malak Shebly

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bailey

Department Italian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gibbons

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elaine Kenner

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomas Wilson

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Tear

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Haughton

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Aj Gowlett

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lal-choppra

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Hemming

Department Librarian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomas Allen

Department Classical Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lewis Hayward

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Collins

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Hagger

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Math Fletcher

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Louise Fraser

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hoey

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Morgon

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

George Sidhom

Department Health
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Andrews

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Malcolm Jones

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dania Harking

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Jason Vitone

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Jonathan Adeniji

Department Business
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Wheeler

Department Physics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Ayton

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Travers

Department Woodwork
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rochelle Dixon

Department Visual Arts
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Ryan

Department General Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Tony Barnett

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Bowman

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 361 of 423