London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,031 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,031 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Shimmel

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sanchez

Department Spanish
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sarah May

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Kernaghan

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss McKinney

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

R.A. Sergant

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Saimon Eisho

Department Special Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mathieu Graffin

Department Grammaire/Composition
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sr. Jason

Department Anthropology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Carnegie

Department Food Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

P Coggan

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Josh Downes

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Allen Hooper

Department French
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

King

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Connor Leney

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lewis graham Marshall

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Phelps

Department Visual Arts
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Woodrow Scales

Department Music
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Southall

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Natlie Spemcer

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Kierian Stokes

Department Japanese
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Sutton

Department Design And Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Giles May

Department History
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Armitage

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Hopchin

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Rock

Department French
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mrs. Christopher

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Noble

Department Languages
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Duffy

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Perryman

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Oona Kelly

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Lambe

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Julia Deery

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Peter Humphreys

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

John Pithers

Department Dance
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Rose

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Sorenson

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Estelle Sorenson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Claire Brown

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dean Carlin

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jill Degray

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Helsel

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Michael Mitcheson

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Andy Robarts

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kara Basire

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Bishop

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Phil Brown

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Alice Lethbridge

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hannah Miller

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Nagwenya

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Shankar Saanthakumar

Department Computer Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Griffiths

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Conway

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Cornell

Department Economics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

F. Etherington

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Anthony Fitzgerald

Department Counselor
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Melissa Pattison

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Terry Peters

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Roberts

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Thomas Samsa

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Koenig

Department Languages
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Becky Newman

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Louise Sims

Department Home Economics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Watts

Department Accounting
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Nataile Carroll

Department Metalwork
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

England

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Alex Fitton

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Emmy Creber

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James Hunt

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anna Aitken

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nicholas Radford

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Inman

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Arthur

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Karen Bennet

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Bhalsod

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Machala Buckland

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Joanne Clarke

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Bigas Digas

Department Latin
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Allison Foster

Department Religion
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harris and ransnanjwjdakskfhq

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

James Heale

Department Principal
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sarah Griffin

Department English
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Trevor Murphy

Department History Of Art
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Margaret Hutchinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Slade

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Chris Taner

Department Dance
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hannah Cooper

Department Not Specified
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Carrol

Department Not Specified
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Oona Kelly

Department Librarian
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Neelam Aka neely

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Anon Anon

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Anon

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Christine Benjamin

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Elwell

Department Performing Arts
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Claire Floyd

Department Citizenship
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

J Gharu

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Steve Grice

Department Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Janice McLeod

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Eileen Murray

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 360 of 423