London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,032 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,032 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Simon Blyth

Department Woodwork
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jamie Anglim

Department German
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Cross

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lisa Moriarty

Department Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Paul Murphy

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Corisande Low

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Linda Hutchinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Andrea Loughran-biggs

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Ms. Butler

Department Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Dr. Asquith

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ramez Salmanpour

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Amarjit Garcha

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Dr. A.K

Department Not Specified
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Kathryn Coffin

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Topley

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Colin Wordsworth

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tanya Melia

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Odling

Department Geography
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Flatot

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Chaudery

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adam Sandford

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Whitehead

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christine Redgrave

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ben Blake

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Tom Buzzard

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Mahoney

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karen Bos

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Dave McLoughlin

Department Sociology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Miss Yeung

Department Government And Politics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Nir

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Greenberg

Department Psychology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Warren

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Saera Butt

Department Economics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jan Pringle

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Jackson

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Steve O'Brien

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Chinnery

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ruth Goulding

Department Career Guidance
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Paul Milnes

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Eline McSweeny

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nathan Petchey

Department Design And Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Townley

Department Spanish/French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Clark

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Darren Arthur

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Ms. Brannon

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Lang

Department History
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tim Edwards

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tim Davis

Department Physical Education
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kate Georgealides

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kaur

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

G Garde

Department Health And Social Care
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Scott Morrison

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Saunders

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Andrew Drago

Department Chemistry
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Monica Geodjenian

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Janice Thompson

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. O' Brien

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Derek Farr

Department Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Neal

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sebastian Greenwod

Department History/Ancient History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Richard Parsonage

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kate Clanchy

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Dan Griffiths

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Nusrat Azad

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Elaine Brown

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

H Islam

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bennet

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Mosson

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Andrew Perrins

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tom Kora

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sadhbh Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Cole

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Dominic Themistocleous

Department Classics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sophie Nicholas

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ben Kerr-shaw

Department Religion
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Nakyanzi Katongole

Department Psychology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Camille Shamas

Department Biology
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Jane Johnson

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom
Page 36 of 423