London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,032 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,032 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Peace

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Stone

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/Physical Education
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Chris Lloyd

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

George Gill

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Chris Towns

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Maureen Martin

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Nash

Department Technology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Barton

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Maine

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Krawec

Department Music
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Godward

Department Mathematics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Elaine Rest

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Wendy Richards

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Gould Rachel

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Raphael Chetyan

Department Woodwork
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Caroline Moss

Department Geography
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Tenant

Department Psychology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matt Pollard

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Kelly Verrard

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Shiv Kerai

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chandrika Joshi

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Falguni Trvedi

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Maggie Pitfield

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Breanne Amy

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Larner

Department Not Specified
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Chopra

Department Mathematics
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Khan

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hansford

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alena Oaka

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Cara Nodwell

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jonathan Kay

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Fox

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Nick Page

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Barrie Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Paul Eggleton

Department Physical Education/Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kim Muneer

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Chokesondik

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Miss Rajpersad

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Gale

Department Food Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Capper

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Craig Weightman

Department Geography
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Buta Kalirai

Department Business Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tony Archer

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bloodworth

Department Business Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Jordan

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Kenny

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Head

Department Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ames

Department Food Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss North

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miles Ridley

Department Learning Support
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Koro

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Lang

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

T Ahmad

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Bennette

Department English
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Jane King

Department Chemistry
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Eleanor Hancock

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Salorez

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Robert Randall

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Stephen Phillips

Department Geography
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Ballantyne

Department Art And Design
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Graham

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Murry

Department Physical Education
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Rebecca Catteral

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

S Gray

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

George

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Lydia Louiset

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Rowley

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Lucas

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gill Smith

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Bridget Sheridan

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Davies

Department French
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ian Brookman

Department Music
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Holder

Department Business Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Nash

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Eric Evans

Department French
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Declan McKeever

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Bovell

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Stephen Chimunye

Department Biology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Patrick Kilgarriff

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kerry McLennan

Department Art And Design
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom

Mr. Phillips

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marilyn Payne

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gimi Kiuqo

Department Food Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Chef

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Laycock

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Coultas

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Butler

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Van rensburg

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Rj

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicola Foy

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Judy Piercy

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andy Lunnon

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

R Chaplin

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Clive Stokes

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Davern Phillips

Department Learning Support
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom
Page 316 of 423