London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,031 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,031 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Holly Cook

Department Dance
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

James Sadique

Department Engineering
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Aj Trapz

Department Math
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Bananah Rise

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Diallo

Department French
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Morag Rice

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Denise Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fiona Cordeaux

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jenny Thompson

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mike Adkins

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jo Chapples

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

George Jagnazyk

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sonia Pascal

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Eileen Patterson

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Penny Sharratt

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Vincent MacLean

Department Physical Education
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

Howard Newton

Department Physical Education
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

M o t h e r F u c k e r

Department Headmaster
High School
Raynes Park High School Bushey Road, London SW20 0JL, United Kingdom

Lorraine Finnan

Department History
High School
Raynes Park High School Bushey Road, London SW20 0JL, United Kingdom

G Harrison

Department Computer Science
Middle School
Allyen Park, Dulwich, London Borough Of Southwark SE21 8SQ, United Kingdom

Stacey Heath

Department English
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Ursula Tondel

Department English
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Marion Adler

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Pilar Barron

Department Business
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Hilary Bjorkstrand

Department Biology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Moira Chilton

Department Geography
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Joseph Eleini

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Sam Alton

Department Physics
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Avinash Belliyappa

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Priscilla Chadwick

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Charles Harris

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Renna Karia

Department Economics
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Ben Leadbetter

Department Math
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Tanya Mestry

Department Math
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Dan Moynihan

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Joseph Folwell

Department Biology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Sarah Galea

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Nicole Josephs

Department Administration
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Malgorzata Mcinerney

Department Technology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Anna Mielniczek

Department English
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Kerry Pearson

Department Chemistry
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

David Potts

Department Economics
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Jonathan Rubeck

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Mike Wheeldon

Department Vice Principal
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Jessie Humble

Department Physical Education
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Sophie Metro

Department French
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowden

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Mr. Singh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Dan Mc sherry

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ron Mayers

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

D Fatania

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Peplinska

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Lisa Waddon

Department Not Specified
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Ubly

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

H Carter

Department Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Kate Griffin

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Audrey Pla

Department French
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Carl Gavin

Department Design And Technology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Prieto

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ed Elliott

Department History
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

R Kruger

Department Mathematics
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Wendy Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Meals on Wales

Department Welsh
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

King

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Hoad

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mc kinnon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Miss Harvey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Simon Cummings

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Nelson

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Julie Talbot

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Couch

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pattern

Department General Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

John Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Van-holten

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Philip Tait

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

McHelden

Department Sociology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Katherine Spikes

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jan Huddart

Department Food Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Krauss

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Baldwin

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Simon Wintle

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mr. Brennan

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Zara Candassamy

Department Mathematics
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Caside

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Goodman

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Hunter

Department Design And Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kevin Fitton

Department Business Studies
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Khan

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rising

Department French
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Alex Baird

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mark From a.v.

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davis

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cartwright

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

David Finberg

Department Art And Design
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

S Lewis

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Webster

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ian Walsh

Department Art And Design
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Brenda Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Hind

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
Page 315 of 423