London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,031 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,031 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Maddam Tonella

Department French
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Joanne Wilson

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Nizar Kilani

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Stobart

Department Music
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Robin Von einsiedel

Department Art And Design
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Miss Briggs

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lyons

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Russell

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Simonight

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Souma

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sanina Anweer

Department Learning Support
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Uncle Bryn

Department Welsh
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Farrow

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hughes

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samantha Lands

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shelia Lokett

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. McKen

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christopher Pearse

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Patrick Robbins

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Roman

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Annabel Salses

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniel Smyth

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Towns

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Victoria Trinder

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Green

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Science
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Janet Taylor

Department Biology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Richard Alvarez

Department Design & Technology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Katya Dubova

Department German
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

B Flatt

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mike Grundmann

Department Religion
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mrs. King

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Ms. Miller

Department Physics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Peter Smith

Department Performing Arts
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Ashley Tilling

Department Physics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Burns

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Patrick Kilgarriff

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma-louise Tinniswood

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kevin Baker

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Melissa Bastin

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Bateman

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jennifer Kurk

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Soames

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alexander Humes

Department Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Raphael Mercier

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Aguilera

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mme. Angles

Department Greek
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Eyfus

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tony Archer

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Badshaw

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Guerin

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Niamh Hurley

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Judith Lyons

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Erica Penman

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sara Alselami

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rachael Capper

Department Special Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

N Chima

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elaine Lancod

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Slyhpi Slyhpi

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Peace

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Eggleton

Department Physical Education/Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stewart Fitzgerald

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Howatt

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ram Ramington

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Barney Murphy

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jonty Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Maria Van staden

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sabrina Wyborn

Department Learning Support
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tara O'brien

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Choke Ondick

Department Food Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Tanya Povey

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ruth Mann

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Eleanor Bowtell

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Shaun Lee

Department Music
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Murry

Department Physical Education
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Frost

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

A Kerr

Department Design And Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Pedro Larmma

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Alison Mathews

Department Economics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Nelands

Department Design And Technology
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

David` Piper

Department Latin
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Ffion Robinson

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bass

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

A. Brittain

Department Physics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pattern

Department General Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Meals on Wales

Department Welsh
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dan Mc sherry

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Wyatt

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

R Chaplin

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicola Foy

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. La roux

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Oakley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Judy Piercy

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Rj

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Hansford

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Elliott

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dave Powell

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harry Simmons

Department Health
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kerry McLennan

Department Art And Design
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom
Page 313 of 423