London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,031 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,031 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Singh

Department Physics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Atwal

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beckles-Ross

Department Physical Education
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

James Hillman

Department History
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Erum Rashid

Department Biology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Choc Ly Tan

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Crush

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

A Dhir

Department Chemistry
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jim Scott

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Burrows

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kennedy

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomas Kidgell

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. D’Mello

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Russell Manning

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kathleen Ball

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Luke Neville

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keely

Department Design & Technology
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Simpson

Department Social Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Aziz

Department Computer Science
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Ms. McLeod

Department Languages
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Nicole Bencic

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Karen Lambert

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Marilyn Payne

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Samantha Reddy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ede

Department French
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Goble

Department Music
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Simon The caretaker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

T Ahmad

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Harvey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Hoad

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

King

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mc kinnon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Babara Djangel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Green

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Annabell Hollingsworth

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Karen Tay

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mason

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Heather Rockhold

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Steve

Department Philosophy
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Natalie Welsh

Department Hospitality And Catering
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ravindran Ravindran

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Dovid Herman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ann Korn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Karen Sacofsky

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Mangon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Braco

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Jackson

Department Science
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Eric Evans

Department French
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Yvonne Wilson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sum Ting Wong

Department Psychology
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Debbie Bloom

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Math
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Annette Isaby

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Julie amanda McDermott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jane Monaghan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Slethin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Weller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Bailey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Brenda Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Helen Davies

Department Music
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kelly Beard

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Bovell

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Godward

Department Mathematics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nickalous

Department Mathematics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Nygun

Department Mathematics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Robinson

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Angela Thornhill

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Claire Tracey

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Wilson

Department Classics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jacob Conway

Department Math
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Harry Goolar

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Lane

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sally McCartney

Department History
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sue Nash

Department Food Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Jose Oliveira

Department Italian
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Dorota Slemp

Department Visual Arts
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Cranwell

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Hunter

Department Design And Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Alex Lacoviello

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. McDowell

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Adam Noone

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sydney Russell

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Halima Maow

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Zaaki Mustara

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Peacock

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Laxman Rajan

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rowley

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rahim Shirzai

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Surren

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Vzqeteue Vzqeteue

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dr. Zia

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Fred Bloggs

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Boyle

Department Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Antony Boyle

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Bumbaclart battyole Harris

Department Chemistry
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Khan

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jane King

Department Chemistry
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

PATRICIA BURNHAM

Department Fine Arts
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Barton

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anthony Egg

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 303 of 423