London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,050 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,050 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Babara Djangel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Green

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Annabell Hollingsworth

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Karen Tay

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mason

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Heather Rockhold

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Steve

Department Philosophy
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Natalie Welsh

Department Hospitality And Catering
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ravindran Ravindran

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Dovid Herman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ann Korn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Karen Sacofsky

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Mangon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Braco

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Jackson

Department Science
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Eric Evans

Department French
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Yvonne Wilson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sum Ting Wong

Department Psychology
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Debbie Bloom

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Math
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Annette Isaby

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Julie amanda McDermott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jane Monaghan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Slethin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Weller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Bailey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Brenda Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Helen Davies

Department Music
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kelly Beard

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Bovell

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Godward

Department Mathematics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nickalous

Department Mathematics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Nygun

Department Mathematics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Robinson

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Angela Thornhill

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Claire Tracey

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Wilson

Department Classics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jacob Conway

Department Math
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Harry Goolar

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Lane

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sally McCartney

Department History
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Sue Nash

Department Food Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Jose Oliveira

Department Italian
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Dorota Slemp

Department Visual Arts
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Cranwell

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Hunter

Department Design And Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Alex Lacoviello

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. McDowell

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Adam Noone

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sydney Russell

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Halima Maow

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Zaaki Mustara

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Peacock

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Laxman Rajan

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rowley

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rahim Shirzai

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Surren

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Vzqeteue Vzqeteue

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dr. Zia

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Fred Bloggs

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Boyle

Department Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Antony Boyle

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Bumbaclart battyole Harris

Department Chemistry
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Khan

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jane King

Department Chemistry
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

PATRICIA BURNHAM

Department Fine Arts
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Barton

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anthony Egg

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Christopher Gallimore

Department Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alena Oaka

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Elaine Rest

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Singh

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hayley Tarrant

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Susian Towers

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Barrie Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Breanne Amy

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Knuckey

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Geeta Nayer

Department Computer Science
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Sally Skinne

Department Art And Design
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Stuart Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Damian Gray

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Rajpersad

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

S Somji

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Volpay

Department Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

HANNA ADIMI

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Iman Iltas

Department Accounting
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Wayne Kerr

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kwan

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nelson Mandela

Department Law
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Mandingo

Department Anthropology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sean Meleady

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dhiran Narberham

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Friedrich Nietzsche

Department Philosophy
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gavin Rayner

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Sernila

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shahin

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Shfu

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

R Sole

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Sumner

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Daenerys Targaryen

Department Classical Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 303 of 422