London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,032 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,032 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Laura Hepworth

Department Art
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Landon

Department English
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ould

Department English
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Ashesh Ramlang

Department Auto Tech
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Downer

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Derek Faver

Department Mathematics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mark Gittens

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Robert Langford

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

F Law

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

S Morgan

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Fanny Pelle

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Polly Scott

Department Citizenship
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sharlotte Toube

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Livesey

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

C Young

Department Citizenship
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ann Cobley

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. D'abreau

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bhattia

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Suarez ...

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Irshan ..

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Anwar

Department Computer Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Bhatia

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Wood

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Adam Perkins

Department Mathematics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Liz McQuaid

Department French
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Oliver

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Dave Wardy

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

John Pitt

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Lisa Jackson

Department Art And Design
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Andy Sims

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Craig Carolan

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Chiarra Amorini

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Daniel Stanley

Department Geography
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

B Morris

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Zeban Jodiyawalla

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Modi

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Suri

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Simon Ooi

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Stead

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Natalie Lambert

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Swaffield Shena

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rachel Davies

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Steve Jinman

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Vicky Webb

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Oliver Knell

Department Math
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Xian Tan

Department Chemistry
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Alex Coode

Department Communications
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Phill Cummins

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

S Gulbhar

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Patrick Sarpong

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Delarry Sawyer

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Melissa Schramm

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jake Smith

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Strafford

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ellie Yates

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ellen

Department Travel And Tourism
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gardner

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Handel

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Mumford

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dawn Collard

Department Sociology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dominik Hackl

Department Special Education
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Katherine Wright

Department Psychology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Wendy Holmes

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Bonnie Balg

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sean Boret

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

James Brookes

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holmes

Department Biology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Kathryn Millar

Department Physics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Phillips

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Sioned Roberts

Department Mathematics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Peter Rowntree

Department Religion
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Ms. Watson -Evans

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mike Yates

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Lyn Hooper

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Lound

Department Metalwork
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miki Moose

Department Film Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Pritchard

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Andrea Deangelis

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Crossland

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chislett

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Egan

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Knowles

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Jane Mulachy

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Spawls

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Choc Ly Tan

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gregory Vlerick

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marianne Anquez

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lionel Coleman

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dagnat

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bruno Fernandez

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Brookes

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cohen

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joe Hill

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kennedy

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dave Long

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Veronica Mills

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Orlandi

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Millan Sachania

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sara Baghaei

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 290 of 423