London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,031 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,031 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.47, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Peter Johnson

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Hope Vardon-Prince

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jane Hurt

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Hamilton

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Boris Johnson

Department Dance
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sammy Katouzian

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Mattison

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Mitchell

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Nicolau

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mutian Xu

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Brillaux

Department Classical Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Colin Carter

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Foster

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dave Dutch

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Leonardo Gonzalis

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Russell Manning

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Turray

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Alli

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Catherine Barr

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Burrows

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Montague

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Bell

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kathleen Ball

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Clive Davies

Department Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Anna Hutchings

Department Health
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Byrne Mrs byrne

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Parsons

Department Design & Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Tom Ridpath

Department Business
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Lad

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Greg Parker

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Prince

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Reader

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Niall Seller

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Amandeep Kalote

Department Math
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Patel

Department Science
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thakar

Department English
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Uddin

Department Science
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Steve Rigby

Department Accounting
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Nadia El-taha

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Charlotte Fine

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Gratton

Department Performing Arts
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cerasale

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Miss Fenton

Department Science
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Dr. Seymour

Department English
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Brian Arnold

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Samatha Buckle

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Clayton

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Connelley

Department Chemistry
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dennis

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gibbons

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Louise Kelly

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Kelly

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. McGinnity

Department Design And Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. McGuigan

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Sue Midgley

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Rashley

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Janine Troy

Department Geography
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Tara Ballam

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tom Davy

Department Study Skills
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Melanie McIntyre

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Gardener

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Chenneour

Department Food Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Shawn Hunt

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Iqbal

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Thomas Kidgell

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Bolako Lompole

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Mahoney

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Mullen

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Parry

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Price

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Eli Ridley

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Imhad Saleem

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Tamara Stone

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

James Walker

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Bennett

Department Design & Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Bliss

Department Business
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mihaela Zgripcea

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alba Conde

Department Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Marion Doyle

Department Headmaster
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Alice Opie

Department French
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

K Rolfe

Department Design & Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

R Walshe

Department Religion
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Natalie Bekor

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Kieran Moore

Department Science
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Markus Patel

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Krysiek Sciekowski

Department Design & Technology
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

John Fuckaran

Department Special Education
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Joseph Katette

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

John Ladomatos

Department Math
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mr. Hickman

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Miss Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Kavita Shah

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Natha

Department Electronics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Daniel Bracken

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Emma Marchione

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Pugh

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Robert Richardson

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 287 of 423