London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,031 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,031 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Siskin

Department Languages
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

James Parker

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Soneji

Department Religion
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

G Baldwin

Department History
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Fiona Daily

Department Learning Support
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Oliver Davidson

Department Religion
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Kirbey Dyer

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Lillian Hajdukiewicz

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Charlie McMillan

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Anne-Marie Nation-Tellery

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Parfitt

Department Food Technology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Rui Silva

Department Reading
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

John Harman

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Alibhe Lowney

Department Science
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Miss McKivergan

Department Math
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Joseph Tora

Department Chemistry
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Amy Gibson

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Daniel Davis

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Mehmet

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Linda Miss

Department Food Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Peter Burgess

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Thomas Grundy

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Batchelor

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Louise Franks

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Lodge

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Thomas Armstrong

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Alex Brodkins

Department History
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Alison Hinds

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Alice Ndwere

Department Math
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Ben Pittaway

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Mr. Bushell

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

John Cowhead

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Eamon Daywood

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Chadwick Musavengana

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Madame Booth

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Cooper

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Goldstein

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Hopkins

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lousie Meltzer

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Gagandeep Gill

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Business
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lester

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Sadough

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Gosling

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Grace

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Gurney

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hancock

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Phil Harrison

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tiffany Huggins

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

A Hulme

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Con Iggulden

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jegede

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

A Nowicki

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Pindora

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Agneiska Sebrell

Department Math
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

C Sultan

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alexandra Sutton

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Arney

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sam Atkinson

Department Business Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Banyard

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

J Heely

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

A Jeffreys

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Moe Leicester

Department Special Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Richard Macky

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

EVE MCDEMMOT

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kelly ann Nash

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rowan Newman

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Owen

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Parker

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Amanda Pike

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alison Thomas

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Wood

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

P Bond

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Linda Dossett

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Farrel

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Taank

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Laureen Todd

Department Media Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Emmanuel Appah

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kirsty Downing

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

David Halstead

Department Music
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

McCan

Department Music
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Akhba Shalinski

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Juliette Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jarjar Binks

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Clayton

Department Biology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Freda Datson

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sharonjeet Birk

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Patrick Butler

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Hywel Evens

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mike O'Hagan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Naveed Sayid

Department Physics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Lawrence Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Guna

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Alan Langley

Department Physics
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Rachel Anderson

Department Math
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Timothy Blake

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom
Page 264 of 423