London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,073 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,073 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Susan Last

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacLeod

Department Math
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Richard Price-whittle

Department Music
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Jay Russell

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Ms. Shalo

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Helen Bol

Department Music
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Miss Bradd

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Dickens Cider

Department Biology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Paul Faci

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Billy jo Sandiford

Department Business Studies
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Ahmed

Department Biology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Angela Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Amanda Miell

Department Home Economics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Prothero

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Cleary

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

K Haskova

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. O Sullivan

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Royce Austin

Department Speech
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Irvine

Department Design & Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shah

Department Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Sharif

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Stafford

Department Food Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Stanton

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

John Gourley

Department English
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

William Leadbitter

Department English
School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Jacqueline McLeod

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Muhib Miah

Department Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Rosie Cadman Beaumont

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

David Croker

Department Physical Education
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Holly Dowling

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Meghna Ghandi

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Rob Moody

Department Geography
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Toledo

Department French
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Wills

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Stacy Boulton

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Foley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Gamble

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Higgins

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Lowe

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amhed Ms

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Fergus O'Connor

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kelsey Pimm

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Suknan

Department Citizenship
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Brown

Department Science
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Anthony Fernandopulle

Department Physics
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Tijani Bello

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bethan Harries

Department Geography
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Selasie Hessey

Department Sociology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Miss March

Department French
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

S Montaos

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ian Robinson

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

William Samuel

Department History
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ian Tyrrell

Department French
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Sophie Adam

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Melanie Nathan

Department Religion
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Shona Steele

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Emma Summers

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Danielle Thomas

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Compton

Department Business Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Neal

Department English
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Grant

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss McDonald

Department Accounting
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Chapman

Department Biology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Andy Harris

Department Physical Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Jepson Taylor

Department Business
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Julie Bois

Department German
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Pestridge

Department Physics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Judith Addley

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Susannah Gilham

Department Philosophy
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Julie Goodwin

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Kang

Department Design & Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Aman Kanwar

Department Economics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jennifer Shufflebotham

Department Design & Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jennifer Harris

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Margaret Smallman

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

M Rembert

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Winkley

Department Design & Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ricon Alexandra

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Ann Brothers

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Lyn Phillips

Department Geography/Citizenship
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Khalid Abdulla

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sam Draper

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Meggy Griffith

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Short

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jon Wildbore

Department Design And Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Cristina Llewellyn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Paul Condon

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ali Iptisam

Department Dance
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

A Joueid

Department Technology
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Parmar

Department Computer Science
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Porter

Department Science
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Food Technology/Head/Deputy Head
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Young

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Adu

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Diego

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dino Schreuder

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kapur

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Joanne Hamill

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
Page 262 of 422