London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,096 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
7%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,096 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kate Weare

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Hardev Virdi

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sr Brenda Wallace

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Helena Tate-lovery

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fox

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Adrian Barnish

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sue Edwards

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Dr. Sinnathamby

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Patrick Dehm

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

John Barnard

Department German
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Sean Knowles

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kelvin Zane

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Telford

Department Psychology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Martina Lecky

Department Chemistry
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Connolly

Department Media Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Louise Morris

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Shepherd

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Brown

Department History
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Gerry Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rabbi Warshawski

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Mason

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lucy Cooper

Department Art And Design/Philosophy/Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Cupid

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Paul Elliot

Department Chemistry
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Maxine Warschawsky

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Robert Laird

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Wilson

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Blumer

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Robert Heathcote

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Naomi Carmel-Brown

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Justin Worley

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lucy Dalton

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Gwendoylen Williams

Department Physical Education
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Taruna Sharma

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Errol Hui

Department Music
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Carol Swynnerton

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Claire Heatherington

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Melanie Arr

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

D Broe

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Claire Mensah

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Joshi

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Ruson Islam

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Gilmore

Department Math
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sarah Wah

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Bhudia

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

P Ronksley

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Stuart Butcher

Department Media
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mihari Visari

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nazmin Rahman

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Lewis Butler

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Starr

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Durban

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Baxter

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Divya Nakarja

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mohammed

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dutta

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Bang

Department Electronics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Helen McMahon

Department History
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Lyn Hunt

Department Chemistry
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Rachel Appleyard

Department Classical Studies
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Donald

Department Biology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Flora Wilson

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Patrick McCrudden

Department History
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Wakeford

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sean Heidler

Department Design And Technology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Christian Parker

Department Math
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

K Bruley

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Donna Fearon

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Pittway

Department Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Bhimani

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mick Payne

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Sukhi Dhillon

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Brereton

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Hirshfield

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Partridge

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Rogers

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Winkworth

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Susie Paskins

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Penny Broadhurst

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Nicky Rhodes

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Tom MacMillan

Department Design And Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mike Pickard

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Carmen Beck

Department Science
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Tracy Kergon

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Anderson

Department History/Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

T Uddin

Department Not Specified
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Vishal Patel

Department Physics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Marie Caller

Department Design And Technology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Natalie Wickenden

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Rea Catton

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Helen Richards

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Carry Douglass-rose

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dave Pike

Department Design And Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Newton

Department Latin
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Steven Catton

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Colin Barnard

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hocking

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Bettina Hunter

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom
Page 25 of 422