London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,034 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,034 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mapessa

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Geovani Del vecchio

Department English/Sociology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jacinta Manning

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Trudi Bromwell

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Tyler

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sadifqa Haling

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Marie McKeever

Department English
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Miss Joseph

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

John Witton

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lindsay Browning

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Vesty

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Yorkich

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Steve Alston

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

M Patel

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Francois` Hoffman

Department Geography
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

John/ nicola Lainsbury/ flannery

Department Learning Support
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Liban Hassan 9 blue

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Miss Chupungco

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Danny Cooper

Department Geography
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Miss Hughes

Department Geography
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Laks

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Amy Morris

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Miley Cyrus

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mathew Reeves

Department Physical Education
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Tony White

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Hellen Heys

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Bumstain

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Anne Ribton

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

David Critchley

Department Art And Design
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Meadows

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Gillian Hope

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Nick Cross

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

MacAllister

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Morfius

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Brogan Devoil

Department Welsh
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Luisa Reece

Department Music
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Town

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Rouche

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Joy

Department History
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Amy Dredge

Department World Development
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Julie Newton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Saleem Rantell

Department Physical Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Samantha Kitson

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sally Crossman

Department Design & Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jenny Wilks

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

William Collinson

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mark Vowles

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dunno Toledo

Department French
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chavada

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gemma Tate

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

John Mulligan

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Marika Lowe

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Kulvant Kaur-jansari

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Gilliland

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tanya Willman

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Judy So

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Ray

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ed Moulton

Department Physical Education
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Alan Bignell

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Kitt

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Gale

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mitchell Henderson

Department Critical Thinking
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kanani

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mme Cottu

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zainab Raza

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jeremy Baker

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Joanne Arnold

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Catherine Anscomb

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Sayeh

Department French
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mustafa Issa

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Patrick McArdle

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Gemma Scriven

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

D Kearney

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Julie Lloyd

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Childs

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Lucy Crehan

Department Science
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Croft

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Judith Belton

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kate Goodfellows

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gavin Bruce

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenny Haynes

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jan Kusionowicz

Department Fine Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Beryl Owens

Department French
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Miss Bellerby

Department Economics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Lee

Department Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Heather Cowan

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Megan Phillips

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sam Jones

Department Performing Arts
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Eh eh de abba Gundai

Department Librarian
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Andrew Phillips

Department Computer Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

King Dayan Graham

Department Band
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

George Cowell

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Debbie Rowan

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Katherine Fletcher

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Northen

Department Grade 4
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Olesia Sava

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alison Souray

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Karen-Johnson Thurtell

Department Biology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Rachel Woodman

Department Geography
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom
Page 213 of 423