London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,050 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,050 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Andrew Watkins

Department Learning Support
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lucy Watson

Department Music
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Paul Malony

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mattias

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Randal

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Craig Rutter

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julan

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simon Trehearn

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bishop

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gilliland

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tanya Willman

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Beebe

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Jo Burton

Department Health
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Maliha Bhutt

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Cater

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paula Lee Thomas

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jonathon Mansell

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ryan

Department French/History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Vic Bishop

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Knutson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

George Cowell

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. McMaster

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Julie Martin

Department Humanities
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

DJ Khalid

Department Humanities
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Jozi

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wake

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Obasola

Department Humanities
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sadifqa Haling

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jane Barfield

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mick O'sullivan

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lorraine Davenport

Department Travel And Tourism
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Babs French

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Louise Shields

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Adams

Department Physical Education
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

P. Wenham

Department Principal
Elementary School
24 Page Heath Road Bickley Bromley BR1 2DS, United Kingdom

James Hargreaves

Department Sociology
College
Chislehurst Road, London, Kent DA14 6BP, United Kingdom

Lizzie Skeaping

Department History
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Fiona Templeton

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kane

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Taylor

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sam Topping

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

B Lane

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jan Harvey

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Abid Waheed

Department Not Specified
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Crutchley

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Helen Mitchell

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Bryant

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sam Burt

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Sutton

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Zoe Nickles

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

G Peutrill

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bobby Hill

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jon Barrone

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

James Robinson

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Barney

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Starbrook

Department Physical Education
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

J. Grier

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Groves

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alexandra

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Formella

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Fairlamb

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Molunuex

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dale

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Lindsay McDougall

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Imogen Lang

Department Geography
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Wilkey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Rob Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Micheal Weeks

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Graham Stibbs

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Joey Lesic

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nick Parmar

Department Physics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Azeem

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Tessa Anslow

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Kylie Holden

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ann Marsh

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bill Rowe

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simon Brown

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Matthew Morgan

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Helen Bridge

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

M Dhesi

Department Mathematics
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Pinnel

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mittal

Department Law
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Vincent

Department Citizenship
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rob Fenton

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Perrett

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kang

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jessie Sidhu

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Robinson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Backhouse

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Matthew Hanson

Department Film Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Swany

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Freda Haddad

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Claude Wolf

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mabusela

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Nicola Bliss

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

David Henderson

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Alexandra Christodoulou

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
Page 206 of 422