London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,073 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,073 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Vickie MacLananon

Department Physical Education
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Rose

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Stephen Wallis

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

O Curcio

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

L Mead

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Samia Masud

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mary Whitworth

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

James Pain

Department Business
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Rehman

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lisa Snell

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Edward Gillet

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Will Stansbury

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Yee Feng

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tasneem Mithawala

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Reeve

Department Music
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tanya Reilly

Department Psychology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Czumaj

Department Math
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Silver

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Lawrence Haigh

Department Music
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Kenwright

Department Performing Arts
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Sandra Nistri

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Samantha Stuteley

Department Biology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Baylis

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bonkowsky

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Harrigon

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Hobbs

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Maddock

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Levy

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Clare Heywood

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Beth Eagles

Department Design And Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spicer

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Anne Spicer

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Soltani

Department Math
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Anne Wainwright

Department Physics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Irene Stratton

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Veite Cook

Department Physics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Yasmin Mirza

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Adrian Segarajasinghe

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Fiona Ward

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

James Todd

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

J Doyle

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Asha Mayor

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Dunne

Department Geography
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sharah Garrard

Department Physical Education
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Bryony Gorley

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kirsty MacLean

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Kerin

Department English
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Khanom

Department Science
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Lawrence Bernard

Department Business Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Gareth Mitchell

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Curtis

Department Chemistry
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Flanegan

Department Design And Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Reid

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rosco

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Scott

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Searl

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Wilkinson

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bamber

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

John Janowski

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ian Weaver

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Bilsby

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Richard Moore

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. McRitchie

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lynne Knowler

Department Librarian
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Fiona Hamiltion

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Brendon Daly

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Granell

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Bryan Howarth

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Luka Radovic

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Butler

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Robert Deeney

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Humphreys

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rooks

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lydia Green

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Jennings

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Selby

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sam Adcock

Department Physical Education
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Steve Holt

Department Physical Education
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Victoria Lorenzato

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

F Pervez

Department Biology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Woolley

Department History
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Darlington

Department Accounting
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

John Fenwik

Department History
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Karen Bastic-styles

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Jordan Chambers

Department Media Studies
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Miss Ruban

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dipa Ehiya

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rajiv Joshi

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Ray

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stephen Tarr

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Burgess

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harker

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Rebeca Pickup

Department Accounting
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Celina Viner

Department Geography
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mr. McCarthy

Department Home Economics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Kerry Course

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Cove

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
Page 161 of 422