London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,031 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,031 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Asif Rahman

Department Writing
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Parnaby

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Rawal

Department Media
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Iggoute

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Arthur Dabrowski

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lewis Adams

Department Physical Education
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Paddy Sutton-Coulson

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Van Pelt

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Charles Fairley

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jey

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Sebastian Symmington

Department Economics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Katya Brunas

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Sonali De Silva Mitter

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sean Curran

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Hassan Mirza

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ammie Newton

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Shivani Fontaine

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kinichi Udagawa

Department Religion
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Tim Jolly

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Laura Hewitt

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

W Karwani

Department Computer Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Thomas Johnson

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Marzan Ahmed

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Phillip Dexter

Department Administration
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

N Bhatti

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mark Ellis

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Russell Pointin

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ranganthan

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robinson

Department Design & Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Barak

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Billet

Department Biology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

L Kim

Department English
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Sophie Metro

Department French
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Dominic Tucker

Department Vice Principal
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Kieran Brickly

Department Chemistry
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Benjamin Tosh

Department Performing Arts
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

J. Osima

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Colette Abimbola

Department Math
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Whittaker

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Clare Miles

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Debbie Butler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Ryan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lin Porter

Department History
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Joel Sager

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Allison Davis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Dorothy Middlemass

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Amada Hilton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miriam Hunt

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Lisa Armstrong

Department Physics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Healey Chris

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Kenedy

Department History
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James Audsley

Department Geography
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mun yee Chong

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Johanson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lucy

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Mc cormack

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Augustine Biaka

Department Design And Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Cassian Farrelly

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Edward Jolly

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Merghani

Department Economics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rafee

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rajpara

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Aggett

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Blake

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Cook

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Kaiser

Department German
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Sakhuja

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Robin Hamshar

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Business Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jay Abberly

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sue Parker

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Hugo Lawrence

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Mr. Fenlon

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Food Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

G Pilkington

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ali

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Baxter

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Begum

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Bruh

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ray Lloyd

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Martin Phillipson

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jimmy Saville

Department Headmaster
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mark Vella

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Harry Williamson

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Susana Aber

Department Health
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Samira Bencheikh

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

John Flanagan

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

R Peprah

Department Citizenship
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Kay Rodney

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

D Sweeney

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Sean Wiltshire

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Everest

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Bill Butler

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Anthony Murphy

Department Biology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Pringle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Rottman

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Bridget Evans

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
Page 158 of 423