London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,097 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
7%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,097 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.47, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Barrett

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rebecca Taylor

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ben Pittaway

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Boddington

Department Business
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Gregory Taylor

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Magnus Kallander

Department Religion
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Lambert

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Buffham

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Freeman

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Polijanska

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Gurmeet Kaur

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Poli

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Julie Wong

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ashcroft

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alison Findlay

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Abbey Twomey

Department Performing Arts
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Blazej Prystawski

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Daisy Perry

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Nicholson

Department Media
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Graydon

Department Technology
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Johanna Foley

Department Geography
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sean Thomson

Department Physical Education
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Jez Pinfold

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Parkin

Department Photography
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

C.. Griffin

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Nicola Burridge

Department Religion
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Alice Lovett

Department Math
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jen Lockyer

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sonia Zadef

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Deb Luheshi

Department Chemistry
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Louise Lee

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. King

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Olizar

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Dureau

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

I. Habane

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Divya Kansagra

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Nathen Clark

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Gardner

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Paul Welch

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

M Hamblin

Department English
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Rupert Moss

Department Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sophie Loi shaw

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Shereen Karim

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Tom Quilter

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Joshua Farrell

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Wheeler

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Nicole Sharpe

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hannah Blazewicz

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Webb

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hussain

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Nilaweera

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Amanda Leach

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Sokhi

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Hoj

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Brewiss

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Has-no-authority Coley

Department Typewriting
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Spencer Hayter

Department Material Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Birshen Kemal

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ashley Wright

Department Design And Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Neil Codd

Department Economics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Miss Insua

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ms. Martin- spaz

Department Spanish
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bonnie Groves

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Guinevere Earle

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Vinall

Department Health And Social Care
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Francesca Mably

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Karine Barocas

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma McCallen

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Jim Gill

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Elizabeth??? Emerton

Department Mathematics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Elaine Effard

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jackie Johnson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shane Griffiths

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Oppong

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Bloom

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Clancy

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hannah Cressall

Department Design & Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Tran

Department Computer Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

KSI Olajidebt

Department English
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Khan

Department Business
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

O'dell

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Buckle

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Patel

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bongo drums Miss bonjiovi

Department French
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Holly Daher

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Mcloughlin

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Hadley

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Warnock

Department Headmaster
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Asif Rahman

Department Writing
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Parnaby

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Rawal

Department Media
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Iggoute

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Arthur Dabrowski

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lewis Adams

Department Physical Education
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Paddy Sutton-Coulson

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Van Pelt

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Charles Fairley

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jey

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Sebastian Symmington

Department Economics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom
Page 157 of 422