London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,050 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,050 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Emma Davies

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Tom O'Dee

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rachel Smyth

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Holly Shao

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Metson

Department Art
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Shaun Barrett

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Craig Wilks

Department History
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

John Abey

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Freya Teskey

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Belfrage

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sandra Redican

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mariella Dicaro

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Tran

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

J Gould

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Thomas Needham

Department Citizenship
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Colin Knight

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Saez

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sam Omoyeni

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Md McQuade

Department Modern Foreign Languages/Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicole Leiba

Department Technology
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Bernadette Holland

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Robert Lawrence

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kate Mapham

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Raymond Vitulli

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hashemi

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Callaghan

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Scott Maxfield

Department Physics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Yasmeen Raja

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Penny Constantinou

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Deidre Duffy

Department Computer Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Brooke

Department History
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Miss Hamilton

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Butler

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Georgias Vardakis

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Zahra Shaikh

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daisy Mitchell-forster

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rachel Risk

Department Geography
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Ridley

Department Food Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Christian Forsdyke

Department Latin
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Darr

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Graham Ryan

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Victoria Freed

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Awwad

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Sitko

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Eon Myton

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department Spanish
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Matthew Hill

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stephen Waters

Department Mathematics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Obiorah

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Philcox

Department Mathematics
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Vadna Pathak

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rainey

Department French
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Trigart

Department Business Studies
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Bahadur Sunderji

Department Physics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Kesby

Department Music
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Samantha Hawkins

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Nadine Montague-gibson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Keeler

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kauthar Alkaytab

Department General Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Kerrison

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Wicks

Department Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

M Rahat

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chrissy Humphrys

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Mrs davies

Department Art And Design
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Ana Graham

Department Math
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Katy Sechiari

Department Performing Arts
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fuller Mark

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Kaufman

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Nigel Baglin

Department Not Specified
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Ms. Shiju

Department Mathematics
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Saffy Hussain

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Phillipa Knight

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Christopher Taylor

Department Psychology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Gwynn Evans

Department General Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department History
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Marianna Doria

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

James Smith

Department Visual Arts
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Varlie

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

N.... Massey

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Steven Swann

Department Classical Studies
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Felicitas Reichmann

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Magelie Bayard

Department French
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mr. Leigh

Department Math
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Luke Lorimer

Department Math
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Tom Snowdon ward

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

James Bown

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Kay Hixon

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Meena Nambiar

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Catherine Fox

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nicholas Hall

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Eddie Rowe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Magali Richard

Department French
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Ollivere

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Roy

Department Mathematics
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Lila Benderdouch

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Snell

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sharina Connel

Department Physical Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Guille

Department Business Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Alison Diver

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom
Page 156 of 422