London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,053 Ratings
5-star
80%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,053 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Norma Hewins

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lorente

Department Spanish
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dean Cumberbatch

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laura Horton

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gargallo

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Edward Kirby

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

John Stanley

Department Business
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jason Firestone

Department Computer Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Wai-Yuen Yip

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ginnete Brown

Department Music
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Louise Cramp

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Spooner

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ashleigh Armstrong

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Patricia Navarro

Department Languages
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Kipps

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Dan Sonenfeld

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rebecca Thompson

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Amrit

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Birgit Cassens

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

T Anslow

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mercer

Department Chemistry
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Vivek Narayan

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. McAuliffe

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Timothy Lomas

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Judith Parker

Department Languages
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Shaheen Bijle

Department Biology
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Adam Litchfield

Department Religion
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Christopher Dawe

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elli Freed

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Rudkin

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Lucia Scarantino

Department French
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Dr. Lawley

Department Math
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Peter Bedwell

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Shakel Tariq

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Choudry

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

William Beaumont

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sian Clark

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

A Whitely

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Richard Dunham

Department Computer Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Hussein

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Val Campos

Department French
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

G Jenkins

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

R De Haan

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Joanna Lambert

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Akhtar

Department Business
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Heidi Faure

Department Principal
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Rohan Moralee

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Zahra Latif

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

A Svrdlin

Department Media
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gisling Reece-Trapp

Department Music
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Max Gennari

Department Design & Technology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Niks Valvis

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Glenn Bezalel

Department Religion
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Herman Wessels

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Isabel Fuggle

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sean McLaughlin

Department Religion
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Owen

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Torani

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Paul Denton

Department Business
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Z Afzal

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lowy

Department Design & Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Frankie Teague

Department Math
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Caroline Castell

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

P Monaghan

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Golker

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

D Alin

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lilian Campbell

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Whitney Nucherano

Department French
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Tim Hingston

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Rasanjeet Khalsa

Department Art
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Scott

Department Math
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Newberry

Department Languages
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Grant

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Tessa Bartholemnew

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mcbride

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

James Walsh

Department Performing Arts
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Samantha Wickington

Department Languages
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Paula Woods

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Will Le Fleming

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jane Read

Department Religion
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Max Mee

Department Design & Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Helen Trute

Department English
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Fiona Murphy

Department Religion
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Anna Welsby

Department French
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Barry Sheehan

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

William Luck

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Zach Goddard

Department Design & Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Joseph

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Frances Ekeh

Department Math
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Johnstone

Department Biology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Zalika Dale

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alice Lowe

Department Geography
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Jesicca McQuaid

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Christine Shute

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

E Campbell

Department Business
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Onana Sandu

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sampson

Department Religion
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Joe Cox

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom
Page 155 of 422