London Borough Of Bromley's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,096 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
7%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
5%
Students in London Borough Of Bromley submitted more than 1,096 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Bromley is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Shadeka Mirza

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sarah Davis

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tracy Landsberg

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Andrew Downey

Department Classics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Mark Daniel

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Simister

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Pitteway

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Nicola Williams

Department Languages
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Prabhakar

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Owusu

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lisa Emerick

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Vivienne Durham

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniel Jaffa

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Mannan

Department Geography
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Grant

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Glenn Hayes

Department Physical Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Matt James

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Garrett

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Chris Ponulak

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Patrick Russell

Department Media Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Emli Apuzzo

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Tom Hartigan

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Adrian Mullis

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

T Nandhra

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Valentine

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Yvon Fraser

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gerry Paci

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

C McBride

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ben Lawson

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jeff Kayne

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Foster

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rick Storey

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Charles Sheldon

Department Chemistry
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Miss Dycksztein

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Petty

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Lall

Department Food Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Porter

Department Geography
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jonathan Lines

Department Business Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Stephen Holt

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Peers

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Laura McGeough

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Karen Hunter-Spence

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Chahwala

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hope

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Melinda Woolford

Department Performing Arts
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parkinson

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Tim Charlesworth

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dave Banks

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Jenny Cournelious

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Pete Jordan

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Julia Stubbs

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lindsey Cross

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Bailey

Department Mathematics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Katrina Livingston

Department Music
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Fitzgerald

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hylton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Alan

Department Chemistry
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Daphnie Germain

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

John Evans

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Joy Tedder

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Claire Bennet

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Sweeney

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Val Robins

Department Art And Design
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Rob Harding

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Johnson

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sturgeon

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Citizenship
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Diane Murray

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Harisson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Charlotte Furnell

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Andy Lambert

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Badmus

Department Mathematics
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Liam Joughin

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bob Sawali

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Botbol

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Camp

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anderton

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Simon Ackroyd

Department
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Martin Kearsey

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Bains

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Caroline Kingsnorth

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Grossman

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sandhu

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kirsty Tavernor

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Baugh

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Endersby

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jane Curtis

Department Art And Design
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Music
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Breen

Department Chemistry
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gunter

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Julian Davies

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rose Tappin

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Cole

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Victoria Prior

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Caroline Watson

Department History
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Julie Tomkins

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Dee-Ann Robins

Department Physical Education
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Aldjia Touati

Department French
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Katie Edwards

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom
Page 108 of 422