London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,106 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Thersia Kempinaska

Department Math
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Press

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Harpal Sagoo

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Christabel Haines

Department Chemistry
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Catherine Chisholm

Department Geography
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Penny McBeath

Department Science
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Webb

Department Dance
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Phil Brown

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Zikri

Department Physics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jonathon Grindrod

Department Business Studies
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Will Jeary

Department Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Adina Abecasis

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Anita Hernon

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Lipman

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Omar Salahuddin

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Neelima Shah

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Pulsford

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Yasmin Ravat

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Shilton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

S Bouckley

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Broughton

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jane Werry

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Dunne

Department Business Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kevin Hannnah

Department Geography
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Michael Humphrey

Department Music
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

R Andhee

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Daniel Donovan

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sam Saib

Department Learning Support
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jay Abberley

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Ms. Capin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Conley

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Muszynska

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Sale

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kate Thompson

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kate Foulds

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sean McAlinden

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hood

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Onyuma

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Philippou

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. McLennon

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Daniel Jones

Department Science
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Phil Matthews

Department Geography
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Jo Morris

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

David Weedon

Department Chemistry
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Mr. Itani

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Shahina Passa

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Timmy Longthorne

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rebecca Young

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Barbara Dutrieu

Department Latin
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alice Buchanan

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Ruth Elborn

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mills

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Thomas Stephens

Department History
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Kerr

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christopher Chong

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Rashid

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Morrison

Department Government And Politics
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Maudsley

Department Spanish
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Patel

Department Science
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Sides

Department Not Specified
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Blanche Girourard

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Dr. Ling

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Henry Linscott

Department Classical Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Anna Paul

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Charlie Pearson

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Sarah Francis

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Jackson

Department Business Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Lindsay Johannes

Department Psychology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

David Brown

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss D'souza

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Tarrent

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Taylor

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Abbotts

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Maureen McAlister

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Merrifield

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Amin

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laura Britton

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chloe Reid

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Azra Jabeen

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kate Redman

Department History
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Chantbar

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Akhtar

Department Languages
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Miss Carlier

Department Philosophy
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Michael Barrett

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Cogan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Lovesey

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Jacqui Hopkinson

Department Physics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Paul Todd

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Cathi Allison

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Baron

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Donegan

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pepperdine

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Michelle Bishop

Department Math
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Charlotte Key

Department Not Specified
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Andrew Jardine

Department Design And Technology
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mr. Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Richard Wheadon

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Olga Markoulides

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

P Allot

Department Government And Politics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Andrew Hardman

Department Classics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom
Page 71 of 422