London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,090 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,090 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Smith

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Ackland

Department Not Specified
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Lemuel Au

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Parker

Department Not Specified
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Mrs. Factor

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Norton

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Nick De Cata

Department Media
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Fonia Keepence

Department Performing Arts
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Karen Fox

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Dunne

Department Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Robb

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Terry Narey

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Indya Padda

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Joseph

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jolly

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Margaret Rudland

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Clare Gatward

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Clare Kemp

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sagoo

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Anna Simpson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

John Arnold

Department History/Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Toby Otober

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Delord

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alison Eastman

Department Biology
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Miranda Harris

Department Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Paola Liberti

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Kayzad Byramjee

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Zindi

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Emma Jones

Department Geography
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Nasir Ali

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Clennet

Department Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Denise Roberts

Department Material Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Clare

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Vernon Shimwell

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Kate Halpin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Nigel Carter

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sarah Devaney

Department Dance
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Catherine Cook

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Amity Manders

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Agniezka Pucicka

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nguyen Vo

Department Chemistry
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Brendan Daintith

Department Classics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Anne Abbott

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Phillip Scott

Department Social Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

L Francis

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Meehan

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gail Pugh

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Chuter

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rich Young

Department Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Sylvia Townley

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mathew Foster

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Farley

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Geno Wilson

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Yaelle Mimoun

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Barker

Department Science
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Tommy Ittu

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Robert Galloway

Department Economics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jeanette Woolley

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Pete Gatty

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Lesser

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Margaret Windmill

Department Technology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Darryl Key

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lucy Webber

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Leonard Winning

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dr. Metcalf

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Tom Mann

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Yonca Saygin

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mary South

Department Geography
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Griffith

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Bayes

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Petonelle Archer

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Laura Windel

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Charles Jantz

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Brian Ostro

Department History
Elementary School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sandrine Robinson

Department French
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Julia Greener

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Benoit Gouttenoire

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Richard Evans

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

A Ali

Department Geography
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. John-oloni

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michael Tutty

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Bredan Hanley

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Emma Peto

Department History
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Heinink

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jane Harris

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Anita Lucas

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alves

Department French
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Monika Ward

Department Religion
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Layla Cox

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Knifton

Department Religion
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sajid Latif

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Rupert Try

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Kelly

Department English
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Ms. Fahy

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Palomar

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Aryean Hossain

Department French
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ms. King

Department Business
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Cath Hopley

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom
Page 58 of 423