London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,156 Ratings
5-star
87%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,156 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Vicky Ellwood

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Peter Buck

Department Business Studies
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Dave Reading

Department German/French
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Rachel Fink

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Andy Buck

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hodge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Fred Tao

Department Geography
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Russel Taylor

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dave Bryan

Department Sociology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

J Hossen

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department Not Specified
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Suzanne Hartley

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Louise Ockenden

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Halstead

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Sullivan

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Eaten

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Chaudary

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sonia Lueiro

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mike Stephenson

Department Design And Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Kenneth Wolfe

Department Philosophy
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jo Sincock

Department Geography
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Hermione Lewis

Department Design And Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ortega

Department Spanish
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

K Argy

Department Physical Education
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Sam Merlin

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Neil Hart

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Peta Levinson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Lewis Barnett

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Heather Day

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Eliana Houstoun-Boswall

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Lee Ward

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jo Lumbis

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Barker

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Chris Wooll

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Heskins

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Grewal

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Grice

Department European Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Susie Abrahams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nadia Ilahi

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Stevenson

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Kate Heery

Department French
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Scott Price

Department Music
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Polly George

Department Geography
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Amy Howe

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Neil Lobo

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Catherine Hudson

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Les Hearn

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sonja Cox

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Teresa Tunadine

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Paz

Department Sociology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Kerri Laxton

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Muller

Department Information And Communication Technology/Music
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Andrew Rugg

Department Physics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Nishlin Pillay

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Millan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Abrahams

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Kebble-watson

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Shipra Malhotra

Department Chemistry
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mac Patel

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mike Loteryman

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Newton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

K Ibn adams

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Aberdeen

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Teresa Scully

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Wilson

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Richardson

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kennedy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Luke Foster

Department Design And Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alister Boyes

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Connoly

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jon Rippier

Department French
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Platt

Department French
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Wellings

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Paul O'dwyer

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lisa Galloghly

Department
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Katie Gillam

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Catherine Taylor

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Latifi

Department Economics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Rob Mudie

Department Geography
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Barney Hall

Department Art
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Peter Gale

Department Headmaster
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Zohra Ahmad

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Falconer

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Thomas

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Donna Weyman

Department Chemistry
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Philip Duxbury

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Moosa

Department Mathematics
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Alex McLusky

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Bob Brisk

Department Woodwork
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Stuart Alexander

Department Economics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Christophe Hugon

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sanum Khan

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

John Ngwa-ndifor

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Tierney

Department Geography
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

D Royal

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Cahit Halil

Department Technology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Dominic Nelder

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Roger Carpenter

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom
Page 47 of 422