London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,134 Ratings
5-star
87%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,134 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

E Potter

Department Mathematics
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Andy Rehling

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Murray

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jodie Farthing

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Wendy Peaston

Department Food Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Helen Warden

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Bottomly

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Auffrey

Department Math
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ian Brown

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Greg Wisken

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kerry Willmott

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Elsa Mock

Department Music
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Godwin

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

MacKie

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Nina Ahluwalia

Department Mathematics
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Pat How

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Craig Crossley

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Bunch

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Lipkin

Department Physics/Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Jaime Lewell

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Sands

Department Art And Design
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

David Turner

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss McLaughlin

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Christelle Charbonnier

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

C Cleugh

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Nirmal Kang

Department Chemistry
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Thompson

Department Food Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Saunders

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Ms. Douglas

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Sergeant

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

K Manzoor

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Christopher Wolsey

Department Government And Politics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenny Bowton

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ann Moore

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

R Pletts

Department Geography
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Elgan Prosser

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chanelle Weller

Department Biology
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Michella Grapine

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Yeats

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Skeates

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Gareth Hemmings

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

J Patterson

Department French/Science
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lewis

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Chaudhri

Department Science
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Lad Ladhani

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kevin Ralley

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Elphick

Department Design & Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Zainab Hussein

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jason Tranta

Department Geography
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Aysha Muhammad

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Darren Tyrell

Department Physical Education
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Zoe Tang

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Abigail Crampin

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Meehan

Department Science
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Andrew Cornwell

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pat Mingham

Department Chemistry
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Cornelius Twomey

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Hanlon

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Gavin Calnan

Department Media
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

David Loffman

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jonathan Burbidge

Department Geography
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Rhiannon Litterick

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Kerim Ramadan

Department Math
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Peter Allwright

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Pip Bailey

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Oliver Hopwood

Department Languages
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Samantha Kalinoe

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Faizan Nawaz

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Madagasaekra

Department Chemistry
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rob Chee-a-tow

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Susie Abrahams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hodge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Peta Levinson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Sonja Cox

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ms. Halstead

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Suzanne Hartley

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Chaudary

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Charlotte Williams

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Elaine Coughlan

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Grewal

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Zohra Ahmad

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Kennedy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Latifi

Department Economics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ortega

Department Spanish
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Heskins

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Jo Sincock

Department Geography
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

K Argy

Department Physical Education
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Claire Falconer

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Barker

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Sahima Patel

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Kate Heery

Department French
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Nishlin Pillay

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dave Bryan

Department Sociology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Peter Buck

Department Business Studies
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Cahit Halil

Department Technology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Paul Kearnney

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Julia Turner

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Muller

Department Information And Communication Technology/Music
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Dave Reading

Department German/French
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Paul Rogers

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom
Page 45 of 422