London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,088 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,088 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Caterhorn

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Searson Andrew

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gemma Goulds

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hedwig

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Waterhouse

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gillian Bayat

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Louisa Anderson

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dola Toma

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Ryan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Anne- Marie Frankland

Department Information And Communication Technology/Mathematics
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Carol Ziedman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rachel Lewis

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hariet Brown

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Harmer

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Weaver

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Kathline Dodds

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Critchell

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mark Davis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ballie

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

O'shea

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ncik Honeyset

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sarah Shirwani

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Wittner

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Worth

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

J.dot.immy Newton

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Kelsey Radegode

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nycpyjfti Nycpyjfti

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bridgeman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Quaince

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Porter Miss

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Puri

Department Citizenship
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Lobatto

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Grovler

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

King

Department Music
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ruben

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ashley Halling-brown

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Uerarzqhuvf Uerarzqhuvf

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kirlqspttuf Kirlqspttuf

Department General Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Barabara Towell

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Radford

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Carey Baeer

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Omid Taxi

Department Biblical Hebrew
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jimbob Pataks

Department Business Studies
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nevins

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Will Morgan

Department Japanese
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Benjamine Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Grey

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Vyomi Ahir

Department World Development
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department Citizenship
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jenna Freedman

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Chris More

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Bigballs

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Phillip Dibsdall

Department Science
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

David 'dave' Johnson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fdlf Dxdf

Department Geology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Verma

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Man Cavorakk

Department Citizenship
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Bobloz Anderson

Department Welsh
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

John Piper

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Caroline Oates

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Braithwaite

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jill Lloyd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Stephen Foxwell

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mac

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rob Blair

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Theos Constandinides

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

N Langlands

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alice Faulkener

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Maz

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Colewell

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Fluffy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Susan Poole

Department Learning Support
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

T Shahir

Department Latin
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Peter Biggingdon

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jo Ward

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Nicola Tully

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Upwood

Department Physical Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ferrand

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Hayley Francis

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Peter Hammond

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Bronte MacKay

Department Classics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ben Lazurus

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Boucha Reider

Department Engineering
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rachel Dunn

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Robin Gregory

Department Not Specified
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Jon Preston

Department Media Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Holley

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sarah Palan

Department Food Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ali Wedderburn

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Goddy

Department Spanish
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Julia Anderson

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holiday

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Cool Dude

Department Welsh
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Stephen Hall

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

N Culshaw

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mahad Abdullahi

Department Classics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Moore

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Killian Wright

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Buafcw Vlsolxlxgok

Department Media Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom
Page 415 of 423