London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,134 Ratings
5-star
87%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,134 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Neelam Pankhania

Department Art And Design
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Smart

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Burns Stephen

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mir Willeoms

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sally Yarrow

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Saadia Bhugalee

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Elena Brassachio

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sai Nilgiri

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

David Sturdy

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

S Wyborn

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Trin Jefferson

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Traynor

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

John Piper

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Aisling Murphy

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rachel Dunn

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Erasmus

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Kelly Fulker

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Nevitt Holly

Department Librarian
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Pedler Is A BELLEND!!!

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Jackson

Department Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Liam Lewis

Department Dance
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lewis Mantle

Department Dance
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Becky Mixter

Department Welsh
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Robson Pole

Department Japanese
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Timothy Smith

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Dean Sweeney

Department Food Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Evan Wilkinson

Department Rotc
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Rizwan Ali

Department Technology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Bobloz Anderson

Department Welsh
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Zina Archer

Department World Development
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Balla

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Barlow

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Hariet Brown

Department English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

George Davies

Department Typewriting
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dorling

Department German
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ahmed

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Shannon Horace

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lake

Department Languages
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Smith

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gregory Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Wright

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Adam Bennet

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

King

Department Design And Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Claudia Valii

Department Art
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Christina Whitehead

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Broni

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Patrick Cassidy

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dematos

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rachel Evans

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Helen Desmond

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Matthew Howells

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

King

Department Music
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Kennedy

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Stuart Revill

Department Fine Arts
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Bradby

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kaur

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nigel Stickland

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Mambo

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Carl Se

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Shah

Department Math
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Worth

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Bickerstaff

Department Math
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ross

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Wadham

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Collin Payton

Department Dance
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Spera

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Tharani

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Arbery

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jill Denman

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

T Shahir

Department Latin
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jerry Spreng

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sara Ward

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Greg Harper

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Patel

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Portnoi

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Iram Qureshi

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nick Nicolau

Department French
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Fathia Omar

Department Drivers Education
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

V Sharma

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Bond

Department Not Specified
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Hardy

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Tom Hartney

Department Visual Arts/Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Neil James Lobo

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

--- Slade

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Bronte MacKay

Department Classics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Critian jones

Department French
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mark Smith

Department Math
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

T Mourdount

Department French
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Saunders

Department Geography
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

A Dhir

Department Chemistry
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Cosette Herescu

Department English
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Sean Curran

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Charlotte Davies

Department Physics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sally-anne Ezzard

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

S Gillins

Department Communication Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Frank Houghton

Department Economics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Noel

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 408 of 422