London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,088 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,088 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Andrew Kirszman

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Newberry

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Oelman

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Verma

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Waters

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mil Zomack

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rafi Jakobs

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Masterson

Department Japanese
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Alex? Mills

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Steele

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Yaari

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Grieves

Department Art
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Higgind

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Liberi

Department Italian
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Najera

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Negus

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Quaince

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Robson

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

David Sherlock

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Snoad

Department Classics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Bucknall

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Daly

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dowson

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

SCCCCHHH Addison

Department Religion
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Adebayo Akinfenwa

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gerildine Breen

Department Learning Support
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Davis

Department German
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Martin Gibbs

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Yanthe Green

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Stefan Hagan

Department Business
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Hanson

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

James Kilduff

Department Fine Arts
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Lancaster

Department Learning Support
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Katherine Moulton'brady

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Som Pearsanes

Department Special Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Puri

Department Citizenship
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Seal

Department Media Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Oliver Sweenwy

Department Librarian
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Stephen Walker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tubb

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Bernadette Walsh

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Wyatt

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mary-Jean Johns

Department Math
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Moitra

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nicola Turner

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Elliot Austin

Department Chemistry
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Dabdessamad Benduf

Department Librarian
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nikhat Khan

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Newton

Department Physics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Pandya

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Linda Wade

Department Law
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jeanette Bean

Department Sociology
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Olivia French

Department Sociology
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

James Horn

Department Music
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Saiqa Malik

Department Chemistry
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mann

Department Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Warren Palmer

Department Performing Arts
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richards

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Steve Riches

Department Headmaster
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Jessica Gavin

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

David Henry

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Nicole Koszuta

Department Languages
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Subkow

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Bottmly

Department Design And Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Fay Day

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ferrand

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Lkgs

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Upwood

Department Physical Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Kirk Nunn

Department Art
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Amir Ali

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ajafrajtemtewy Ali

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

A ASHFORD

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amar Patel

Department Japanese
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vijay Sunjeeb

Department Headmaster
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris More

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cole

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ryan Kephalis

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alan Clingan

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Collett

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Doekes

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

John Doyle

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Katarina Du couteau

Department Co Op
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Barry Goldsby

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Splod Grunge

Department Greek
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

BOSS MAN

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Felicia Massiah

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Tachon

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Nwabunor

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Hardly King

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Radford

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Alexandra Stephanou

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Susie Gorney

Department Media Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Grovler

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

S Kennedymartin

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Lamas

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Raj Pasad

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Cuci Ruzzi

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

R Scalon

Department Librarian
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

K Sharma

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Bashir

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
Page 404 of 423