London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,106 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.49, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Foozel Kon

Department Librarian
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Emeric Molnar

Department Design And Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Mussard

Department Vice Principal
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ben Poleonwall

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Robert Smith

Department Geography
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Harmer

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Suq Medek

Department Nursing
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Williams

Department Languages
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Chanter

Department Art
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Daniel Gould

Department Headmaster
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ashley Halling-brown

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lowe

Department Technology
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Mac

Department Not Specified
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ido Read

Department Accounting
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Tom Reynolds

Department Mathematics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Biology
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Katie Croall

Department Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hammertoosh

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Martina Maurer

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sonya McLean

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Pengelley

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Douglas Urmum

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Cummings

Department Chemistry
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Robin Gregory

Department Not Specified
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Will Morgan

Department Japanese
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Emily Rodman

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mr. Bigballs

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Joanne Byrne-Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Edward

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Dargon

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Ryan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Billy Robinson

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Filek

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stu Murray

Department Metalwork
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Charalambous *:-)*

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hensy Esther

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Tony Purcell

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Telford Campbell

Department Physics
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Man Cavorakk

Department Citizenship
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Ms. Teeluck

Department Spanish
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

David Folkstone

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Maria Hughes

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sighn

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Chaytor

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Emilie Clep

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ferjani

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Peter From 8ct gelletgiwe

Department Retail And Distributive Services
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

T Hussian

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Maz

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sumaya Sheikh

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Daniel Brooks

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Cool Dude

Department Welsh
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nick Duirs

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andrew Kirszman

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Newberry

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Oelman

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Verma

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Waters

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mil Zomack

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rafi Jakobs

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Masterson

Department Japanese
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Alex? Mills

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Steele

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Yaari

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Grieves

Department Art
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Higgind

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Liberi

Department Italian
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Najera

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Negus

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Quaince

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Robson

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

David Sherlock

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Snoad

Department Classics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Bucknall

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Daly

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dowson

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

SCCCCHHH Addison

Department Religion
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Adebayo Akinfenwa

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gerildine Breen

Department Learning Support
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Davis

Department German
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Martin Gibbs

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Yanthe Green

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Stefan Hagan

Department Business
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Hanson

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

James Kilduff

Department Fine Arts
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Lancaster

Department Learning Support
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Katherine Moulton'brady

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Som Pearsanes

Department Special Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Puri

Department Citizenship
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Seal

Department Media Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Oliver Sweenwy

Department Librarian
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Stephen Walker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tubb

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Bernadette Walsh

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Wyatt

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mary-Jean Johns

Department Math
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Moitra

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nicola Turner

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Elliot Austin

Department Chemistry
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom
Page 403 of 422