London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,090 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,090 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Matthew Boyce

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Clare Colvin

Department French
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Katie Field

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Aroyo

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

B Gerwal

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Kulubya

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Battylick sen Sen

Department Accounting
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jonnathon Smith

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

David Strurdy

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Adam Gutteridge

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

C Philbin

Department Communications
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Howe Browne

Department Geography
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Dayo Ogidi

Department Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Shubraj Chuckowree

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sam Harris

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Leah Barlow

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hannah Croft

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Williams

Department Physical Education
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mr. Hannifan

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Andrea Alexander

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dave Morgan

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Toby Knights

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Hay

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Alan Wood

Department History
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Hellier

Department Technology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Vincent Pandya

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Usmaan Kubair

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hot Jones

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ckara Story

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Rob Cook

Department Sociology
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mark Weddle

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zina Archer

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lionel Arries

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mutiqim Fardouz

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Kohl

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laktima Geztafa

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Simran Kaur

Department Business
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Andrew Martin

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Dorris

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Baytes

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Karen Wilkinson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Aman ***

Department Headmaster
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Richard Beetwee-nebrest

Department Architecture
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Bates Bates

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Abbie osborne Is amaizing

Department Principal
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Fowles

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Marinha Braganza

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jude Jude

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gtgtr Gtrgt

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Haxx

Department Principal
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Moffat

Department Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James Peckett

Department Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Shaymus Mchugh

Department Journalism
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Sarah McClellan

Department English
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Kga Gardner

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Deborah O'Connor

Department Biology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jimmy Taylor Saville

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

... Teague

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dan Grossman

Department Biology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Caitlin Swift

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Claire Ali

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katerine Smart

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Harris

Department Science
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Robert Lloyd

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Buta Kalirai

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mahatma Gandhi

Department Performing Arts
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Rhona Johnston

Department Principal
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Shouab Mehmood

Department Business Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Katie Price

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dennis Cranwell(w*anka

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

D Hamilton

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Chall

Department Psychology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Fartun Issa

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Moore

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

L Misere

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Vicky Kelly

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dominik Benked

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ferris Cookson

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Scofield

Department Food Technology
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Nat emo Eriksopen

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Lincoln Fisher

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Quirke

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sasha Leech

Department Art
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Tim Brand

Department Math
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Nicola Pittaway

Department Biology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

John Pickering

Department Physics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Morning Wood

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Potter Adams

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sweeney

Department Geography
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Thereasa May

Department Biology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Olajide Olatunji

Department Visual Arts
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Katie Parr

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dr. Fapahunda

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Flinn

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kim Quiqley

Department Librarian
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Kaur

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Little Te

Department Auto Tech
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Narenga Maranga

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Adron Lugonwama

Department Religion
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Luke Gallagher

Department Religion
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom
Page 398 of 423