London Borough Of Brent's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,088 Ratings
5-star
88%
4-star
5%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Brent submitted more than 1,088 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Brent is 4.48, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Obadia

Department Photography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andrew Husbands

Department Religion
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Lockwood

Department Physical Education
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Harry Durman

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Samantha Holt

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. NG

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Wilcox

Department Headmaster
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ahmed Majid

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kevin Yates

Department Chemistry
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Lynn Gunn

Department Band
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harry Potter-Adams

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lauren Heath

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Rachel Scott

Department Not Specified
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Strutt

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Diallo

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Hassan Humandie

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

John Sellars

Department Math
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Dee Antoine

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniel West

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Megan Lea

Department Music
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

McIntyre

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Jeganathan

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Latham

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Glass-eyed Steve

Department Home Economics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Samuel Durman

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Vandyke

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

N Robinson

Department Languages
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

TOFT

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hodokon Buchead

Department Substitute Teacher
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Greenwood

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Got

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Christy Mayer

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amalouztvitz Omoguliachicholai

Department Headmaster
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Mester

Department Languages
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Dinner lady

Department Drivers Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bye

Department Geography
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Monroe

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Alan Fimister

Department Religion
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Richard Curtis

Department Computer Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Derek Melotte

Department Art
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Bob Marley

Department Chemistry
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Butler

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alex WARHEAD Mccafferty

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Cohen

Department Art
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matthew Narbrough

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Lucy Gossip

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mu Mar

Department Special Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Aroui

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Saddique Kadifachi

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Ganesh

Department Band
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

HEIL

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Negan

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Donathon Fisher

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Hodor

Department Special Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Muhammad Bilal Naser

Department Special Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Effard

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Marie Jhugroo

Department Music
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

A Monfort

Department Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kadeem Williams

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Cait Orton

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Marios Koutsakis

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Caroline Adams

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

EMP Durman

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Annan

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lad Banter

Department Fine Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hamse Ahmed

Department Nursing
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nina Schaffer

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gerhard Sauer

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Turnbull

Department Math
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Michelle Marshall

Department Religion
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Byrne

Department Administration
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Greenaway

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Lewis Clift

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dr. Ryan

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Allden

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Robert Lee

Department Anthropology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kimbo Slice

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Joe Brown

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Lee Trinamen

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ahmed

Department Math
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Mike Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rhianne Smiffy

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Darude Sandstorm

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

David Murphy

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Croft

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Adams

Department English
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Danny Dyerson

Department Media
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Goyan

Department English
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Jackson

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

JUSTIN BEIBER

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Walton

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Puskas

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Alec Paterson

Department Math
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Dr. Maxim

Department Headmaster
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Ward

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Woods

Department Languages
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Royal

Department Social Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Rich Evans

Department Film
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bashar Damen

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom
Page 394 of 423